Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6582,273
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6341,637
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6291,634
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5451,582
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3377,666
AzulArgentina 12,6117,836
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2539,478
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0978,760
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9808,687
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8938,633
AmberleyAustralia 15,3269,524
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1731,972
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4192,125
AimoresBrazil 10,0606,252
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2205,729
AltamiraBrazil 8,9705,574
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6535,999
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5596,561
ApodiBrazil 8,5125,289
AracajuBrazil 9,0155,602
AracuaiBrazil 9,8406,114
AragarcasBrazil 10,2226,352
AraxaBrazil 10,3326,420
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7615,444
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5893,473
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5572,832
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2822,040
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9583,703
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2133,861
AbecheChad 5,1083,174
AntofagastaChile 11,8967,393
AricaChile 11,4077,089
AltaiChina 4,8202,995
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9846,204
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9066,156
AraucaColombia 8,9965,590
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8074,852
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7744,831
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9164,919
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3792,100
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5912,231
AswanEgypt 4,2282,628
AsyutEgypt 3,8502,393
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4365,864
AsmaraEritrea 5,3363,316
AssabEritrea 5,6963,540
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0043,731
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9741,227
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0328,720
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3077,648
AccraGhana 6,0973,789
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2451,395
AthensGreece 2,4961,551
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5251,569
AasiaatGreenland 3,1951,985
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6221,630
AputiteqGreenland 2,3701,473
AkureyriIceland 1,7301,075
AgraIndia 6,0153,738
AhmedabadIndia 6,0953,788
AkolaIndia 6,5604,076
AllahabadIndia 6,3803,965
AmritsarIndia 5,4323,376
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7407,295
AbadanIran 4,1522,580
ArakIran 3,8702,405
AlbengaItaly 1,7481,086
AlgheroItaly 2,1211,318
AmendolaItaly 1,9981,242
AnconaItaly 1,7601,094
ArezzoItaly 1,7801,106
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2043,855
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1863,844
AbashiriJapan 7,6694,766
AburatsuJapan 8,4175,230
AikawaJapan 8,0575,007
AjiroJapan 8,3895,213
AkitaJapan 7,9584,945
AkuneJapan 8,3195,169
AomoriJapan 7,8714,891
AsahikawaJapan 7,6324,743
AsosanJapan 8,2735,141
AmmanJordan 3,4852,166
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5602,834
AinaziLatvia 661411
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8025,469
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9095,536
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2365,740
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6095,350
AtarMauritania 4,8102,989
AgalegaMauritius 8,6675,386
AcapulcoMexico 9,6425,992
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4163,365
AltaiMongolia 5,3573,329
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7013,543
AgadirMorocco 3,6592,274
AmsterdamNetherlands 961597
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,77311,044
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,55710,910
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,32710,767
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17210,671
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3985,840
AgadezNiger 4,7432,948
AsuncionParaguay 11,4067,088
ArequipaPeru 11,2837,011
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2435,743
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2649,485
AradRomania 1,568975
AjanRussia 6,2423,879
AldanRussia 5,6173,491
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4451,519
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4512,144
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9104,294
AnadyrRussia 6,1393,815
ArkhangelskRussia 1,512940
ArmavirRussia 2,4521,523
AstrakhanRussia 2,7021,679
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9229,273
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3181,440
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5181,565
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5411,579
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7531,711
Abu HamedSudan 4,7172,931
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4713,400
AqiqSudan 4,9993,107
ArbaatSudan 4,7912,977
AromaSudan 5,1933,227
AtbaraSudan 4,9323,065
Abu KamalSyria 3,4312,132
AleppoSyria 3,1041,929
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6535,377
AtakpameTogo 5,8593,641
AdanaTurkey 2,9511,834
AfyonTurkey 2,6021,617
AnkaraTurkey 2,5621,592
AntalyaTurkey 2,8031,742
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9512,455
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 939584
AberporthUk 1,376855
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,329826
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1741,351
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9801,230
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0333,128
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0243,122
ArtigasUruguay 11,8477,362
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4454,626
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8064,230
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5574,696
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1085,038
Ada, MnUsa 6,6034,103
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4644,017
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0884,405
Akron, OhUsa 6,4333,998
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8894,902
Albany, GaUsa 7,3774,584
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8823,655
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7554,198
Albion, NeUsa 7,1144,421
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1565,068
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9254,304
Algona, IaUsa 6,8434,253
Alice, TxUsa 8,4575,255
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1493,821
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3134,544
Alma, MiUsa 6,4233,992
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1713,835
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4875,274
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9264,925
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9053,669
Amite, LaUsa 7,8284,865
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5284,057
Anderson, InUsa 6,7434,190
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0484,380
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1643,830
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4644,017
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9094,294
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6424,749
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7384,808
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9854,341
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3433,942
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6444,750
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2154,484
Athens, GaUsa 7,1614,450
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2464,502
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2093,858
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4004,599
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2144,483
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1454,440
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1814,462
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6574,137
Austin, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8562,396
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5032,798
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6755,391
AdenYemen 5,8033,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -