Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7552,955
BustAfghanistan 4,8593,019
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7282,938
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7062,924
FarahAfghanistan 4,6662,900
GardizAfghanistan 4,9403,070
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9023,046
HeratAfghanistan 4,5012,797
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8072,987
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9373,068
KabulAfghanistan 4,8573,018
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9443,072
KhostAfghanistan 5,0043,109
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6552,893
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4882,789
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5562,831
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7782,969
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4802,784
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4762,782
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8443,010
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7742,966
ShkoderAlbania 1,9751,227
TiranaAlbania 2,0631,282
VloreAlbania 2,1531,338
AdrarAlgeria 3,6582,273
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6341,637
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6291,634
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5451,582
BatnaAlgeria 2,6831,668
BecharAlgeria 3,3182,062
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5961,613
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4622,151
BiskraAlgeria 2,7961,737
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5222,189
ChlefAlgeria 2,7241,693
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6211,629
DjanetAlgeria 3,9232,438
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8501,771
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3062,054
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9251,818
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0891,920
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1351,948
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5022,176
In SalahAlgeria 3,6772,285
MilianaAlgeria 2,6951,675
OranAlgeria 2,8341,761
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9882,478
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5511,585
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1222,561
TebessaAlgeria 2,6991,677
TimimounAlgeria 3,5002,175
TindoufAlgeria 3,8952,421
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9821,853
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9889,314
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2935,153
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0511,274
HuamboAngola 8,0364,994
LuandaAngola 7,5944,719
LuenaAngola 7,9424,935
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3015,158
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9069,263
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8729,241
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8889,252
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2668,865
ByrdAntarctica 17,26210,727
DavisAntarctica 15,1489,413
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8559,231
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,75011,030
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3377,666
AzulArgentina 12,6117,836
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9078,021
BarilocheArgentina 13,5668,430
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3427,669
CeresArgentina 12,0637,496
ChamicalArgentina 12,3297,661
ChepesArgentina 12,4367,728
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8008,576
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0067,460
CórdobaArgentina 12,3137,651
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3197,655
CorrientesArgentina 11,6727,253
EsquelArgentina 13,7248,528
EzeizaArgentina 12,3667,684
FormosaArgentina 11,5257,162
General PicoArgentina 12,7017,892
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1977,579
JuninArgentina 12,4557,740
La PlataArgentina 12,3517,675
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5107,152
La RiojaArgentina 12,2647,621
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5357,790
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4158,957
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4997,145
Malarg EArgentina 12,9758,063
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4558,361
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6187,841
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3407,668
MendozaArgentina 12,6967,889
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6887,884
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8897,388
NeuquenArgentina 13,2178,213
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5387,791
OranArgentina 11,5437,173
ParanaArgentina 12,1727,564
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8087,338
PehuajoArgentina 12,6267,846
PergaminoArgentina 12,3767,690
PigeArgentina 12,8127,961
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3297,661
PosadasArgentina 11,5277,163
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6967,268
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7447,919
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3607,681
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1677,561
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8857,385
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4837,757
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3878,940
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5667,187
RosarioArgentina 12,2947,640
SaltaArgentina 11,7667,311
San AntonioArgentina 13,2368,225
San LuisArgentina 12,6037,832
San RafaelArgentina 12,8307,973
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8077,958
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9817,445
SarmientoArgentina 13,8608,613
TrelewArgentina 13,4648,367
TucumanArgentina 11,9397,419
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6109,079
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4197,717
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1527,551
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5987,829
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0431,891
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8854,900
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2539,478
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0978,760
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9808,687
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8938,633
AmberleyAustralia 15,3269,524
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2129,453
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7837,944
CairnsAustralia 13,9348,659
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8679,860
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9478,045
CedunaAustralia 14,7339,155
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8879,251
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0388,723
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3409,532
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5208,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6049,696
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4158,958
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2388,226
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7347,913
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8026,713
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5529,664
East SaleAustralia 16,0059,946
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2178,835
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,835
EssendonAustralia 15,8499,849
ForrestAustralia 14,3038,888
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,10710,009
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3638,304
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7858,566
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1128,148
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,42310,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,41810,202
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2478,853
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9238,652
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30110,129
LavertonAustralia 15,8529,851
LearmonthAustralia 12,7257,908
LongreachAustralia 14,5009,011
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5009,010
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0089,948
Low HeadAustralia 16,23610,089
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5219,024
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,88511,114
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9448,043
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3808,314
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8409,843
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8609,855
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3879,562
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6229,708
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9868,691
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,12710,022
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,561
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9059,883
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2389,469
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7297,910
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4078,952
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7168,524
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8087,959
RichmondAustralia 15,7949,815
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8049,199
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8469,847
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8409,843
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6048,454
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6028,453
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1388,164
TibooburraAustralia 14,9469,288
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2188,835
WaggaAustralia 15,7619,794
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8106,717
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7749,802
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0778,748
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4778,375
WoomeraAustralia 14,8199,209
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8738,000
GrazAustria 1,392865
InnsbruckAustria 1,360845
KlagenfurtAustria 1,424885
LinzAustria 1,248775
SalzburgAustria 1,295805
ViennaAustria 1,260783
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,349838
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1731,972
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4192,125
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0911,921
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 813506
LerwickUk 815506
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1411,952
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1411,952
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0841,917
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3212,064
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2111,995
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,1551,961
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,1731,972
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3462,080
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1371,949
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0191,876
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7472,328
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6592,274
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8002,362
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6744,769
MuharraqBahrain 4,6652,899
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2374,497
DhakaBangladesh 7,0454,378
CharnocksBarbados 7,7914,841
BrestBelarus 1,038645
GomelBelarus 1,342834
GrodnoBelarus 922573
MinskBelarus 1,064661
MogilevBelarus 1,187737
VitebskBelarus 1,112691
BrusselsBelgium 1,116694
D’UccleBelgium 1,116694
OstendeBelgium 1,123698
Belize CityBelize 8,9735,576
BeninBenin 5,9773,714
BohiconBenin 5,8913,661
CotonouBenin 5,9773,714
KandiBenin 5,4423,382
NatitingouBenin 5,5543,451
ParakouBenin 5,6433,506
SaveBenin 5,7903,598
BermudaBermuda 6,2963,913
La PazBolivia 11,1156,907
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9686,816
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7661,098
FrancistownBotswana 9,0625,631
MaunBotswana 8,8805,518
TshaneBotswana 9,3145,788
AimoresBrazil 10,0606,252
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2205,729
AltamiraBrazil 8,9705,574
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6535,999
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5596,561
ApodiBrazil 8,5125,289
AracajuBrazil 9,0155,602
AracuaiBrazil 9,8406,114
AragarcasBrazil 10,2226,352
AraxaBrazil 10,3326,420
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7615,444
BageBrazil 11,8247,347
BambuiBrazil 10,3316,420
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3576,436
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7495,436
BarcelosBrazil 9,3315,798
BarraBrazil 9,3075,783
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8485,498
BarreirasBrazil 9,5005,903
BelémBrazil 8,6055,347
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2326,358
BelterraBrazil 9,0595,630
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1525,687
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3947,081
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5385,927
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0026,215
BrevesBrazil 8,7325,426
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2006,338
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4566,497
CabroboBrazil 8,8725,513
CaceresBrazil 10,5136,533
CaetiteBrazil 9,5805,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5865,336
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7876,703
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0316,855
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5866,579
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7665,447
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5815,954
CaparaoBrazil 10,1996,338
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3686,443
CaratingaBrazil 10,1396,301
CaravelasBrazil 9,8046,093
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6525,998
CarolinaBrazil 9,1385,679
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9926,830
CataguasesBrazil 10,3246,415
CatalaoBrazil 10,2416,364
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5826,576
CaxiasBrazil 8,6915,401
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4797,133
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4065,224
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3666,441
ChapecoBrazil 11,3437,049
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0766,261
CipoBrazil 9,0965,652
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3195,791
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1196,288
CordeiroBrazil 10,3746,447
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6215,978
CorumbaBrazil 10,7996,710
CoximBrazil 10,6046,589
CrateusBrazil 8,5945,341
CuiabaBrazil 10,3836,452
CuritibaBrazil 11,0216,848
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0486,244
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2886,393
DouradosBrazil 10,9726,818
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5096,530
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6737,253
EspinosaBrazil 9,6826,016
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0935,029
FloraniaBrazil 8,5155,291
FlorestaBrazil 8,8465,497
FlorianoBrazil 8,8665,509
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2036,962
FormosaBrazil 9,9486,182
FortalezaBrazil 8,3575,193
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2847,012
FrancaBrazil 10,4536,496
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7845,459
GoianiaBrazil 10,1536,309
GoiasBrazil 10,1216,289
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0346,235
GrajauBrazil 8,9365,553
GuairaBrazil 11,1256,913
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4285,237
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7166,037
IbiriteBrazil 10,2456,367
IguatuBrazil 8,6525,377
IlheusBrazil 9,4985,902
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9615,568
IndaialBrazil 11,1656,938
IpameriBrazil 10,2056,342
IraiBrazil 11,3797,071
IreceBrazil 9,2695,760
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3305,798
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2945,776
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2745,763
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9746,198
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2696,381
ItapevaBrazil 10,8586,747
ItirucuBrazil 9,3915,836
ItuacuBrazil 9,4975,902
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9376,796
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8296,729
JacobinaBrazil 9,1935,713
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4225,234
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5305,301
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1106,282
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3906,457
LavrasBrazil 10,4106,469
LencoisBrazil 9,3745,825
LinharesBrazil 10,0096,220
LondrinaBrazil 10,9096,779
MacapaBrazil 8,5935,340
MacauBrazil 8,4055,223
MaceioBrazil 8,8295,486
MachadoBrazil 10,4956,522
ManausBrazil 9,3805,829
MarabaBrazil 9,0265,609
MaringaBrazil 10,9496,804
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9515,563
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6906,022
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0655,633
MonteiroBrazil 8,7065,410
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9066,155
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4815,270
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2305,736
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4076,467
ObidosBrazil 9,0195,605
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8505,499
ParacatuBrazil 10,0946,273
ParanaBrazil 9,6756,012
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9966,833
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5466,553
ParintinsBrazil 9,1545,689
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4375,243
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4447,112
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2166,348
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9155,540
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9115,538
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7176,038
PeixeBrazil 9,6596,002
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0125,600
PicosBrazil 8,8245,483
PiraiBrazil 10,5026,526
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0586,250
PompeuBrazil 10,2086,343
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0446,863
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8285,486
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1846,950
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1386,300
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5637,185
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5295,922
PosseBrazil 9,7596,065
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5345,303
RecifeBrazil 8,6305,363
RemansoBrazil 9,1115,662
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4666,504
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4986,524
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1136,905
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3576,436
SalvadorBrazil 9,2935,775
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6467,237
SantaremBrazil 9,0255,608
SantosBrazil 10,7396,673
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6206,599
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2975,777
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6425,370
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3337,043
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5827,197
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4986,523
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5045,285
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9286,170
São PauloBrazil 10,7106,655
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5516,557
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4346,484
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1085,660
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1725,699
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1996,338
SobralBrazil 8,4325,240
SoureBrazil 8,5375,305
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3635,818
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0017,457
SurubimBrazil 8,6425,370
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5935,961
TarauacaBrazil 10,4586,499
TauaBrazil 8,6675,386
TefeBrazil 9,6596,002
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9156,161
TeresinaBrazil 8,6875,399
TiriosBrazil 8,6395,369
TorresBrazil 11,4287,102
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4915,277
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6786,635
TriunfoBrazil 8,7505,437
TucuruiBrazil 8,8935,526
TuriacuBrazil 8,4775,268
UaupesBrazil 9,4555,876
UbatubaBrazil 10,6356,609
UberabaBrazil 10,3966,460
VassourasBrazil 10,4686,505
VicosaBrazil 10,2666,379
VitoriaBrazil 10,1136,284
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5935,961
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6835,396
BurgasBulgaria 2,1191,317
LomBulgaria 1,8631,158
PlevenBulgaria 1,9421,207
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0771,291
SadovoBulgaria 2,0831,295
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1051,308
SofiaBulgaria 1,9901,237
VarnaBulgaria 2,0621,281
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3803,343
BurundiBurundi 7,1194,424
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9895,586
SiemreapCambodia 8,7595,443
BatouriCameroon 6,1143,799
DoualaCameroon 6,1733,836
GarouaCameroon 5,5723,463
MamfeCameroon 5,9843,719
MarouaCameroon 5,4493,386
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7933,600
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9863,720
YaoundeCameroon 6,1863,844
YokoCameroon 5,9933,724
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3054,539
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5893,473
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5572,832
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2822,040
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9583,703
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2133,861
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2733,277
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2454,502
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0443,134
Banff, AbCanada 6,8834,277
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8123,612
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1762,595
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1803,841
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7933,600
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4544,010
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5124,047
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6652,277
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8504,257
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0333,128
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8424,252
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9043,047
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6102,243
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7362,321
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2652,650
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2283,249
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1512,579
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3473,323
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0613,145
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0303,126
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0263,123
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0933,165
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9413,070
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2223,245
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5232,811
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4393,380
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2133,239
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7042,302
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3993,977
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7653,582
Comox, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3613,331
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6102,865
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6654,142
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0484,379
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4262,750
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3473,944
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5634,079
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5234,054
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4922,791
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8852,414
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3013,294
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1663,831
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7753,588
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6124,109
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5744,085
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5854,092
Edson, AbCanada 6,6744,147
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4723,400
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6364,124
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7262,316
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0773,776
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0093,734
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2153,862
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3143,923
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8534,259
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9893,721
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5284,057
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1883,846
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2413,257
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2403,256
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0562,521
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3592,709
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6683,522
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Golden, BcCanada 6,9164,298
Goose, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0523,761
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5844,091
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2273,248
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8723,028
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4143,986
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1813,220
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1603,206
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3512,704
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4073,982
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9423,692
Hope, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0543,140
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8182,994
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0562,521
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1002,548
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5664,080
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7413,567
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7433,569
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1234,427
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9003,666
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5143,427
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2603,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4122,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6463,508
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1623,829
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9753,713
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1543,203
Langara, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7463,571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9414,313
London, OnCanada 6,2323,872
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0112,493
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8583,640
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1604,450
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4022,735
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6933,538
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9204,300
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0863,782
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1364,434
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8404,251
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1243,184
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1093,175
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6283,497
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6493,510
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6274,118
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4993,417
Morden, MbCanada 6,4464,006
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9713,711
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1952,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6532,892
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8853,036
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7553,576
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4904,033
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7593,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7603,579
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4404,002
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5212,809
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1804,462
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7883,597
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9883,721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9143,675
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7112,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2684,516
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3873,969
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3573,951
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8184,237
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9644,327
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4243,992
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2202,622
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4183,367
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7334,184
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5814,090
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5854,092
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3223,307
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0463,136
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9034,289
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2513,263
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2252,626
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0653,148
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4944,035
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0923,785
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5672,838
Scott, SkCanada 6,5494,070
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8823,033
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1793,218
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5443,445
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1663,831
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4544,011
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8344,246
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6052,862
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0513,139
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7094,169
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7134,171
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8693,026
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5532,829
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3953,974
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1233,805
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9153,676
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8363,627
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1463,819
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7633,581
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3934,594
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0923,786
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1003,790
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6933,537
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8803,033
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8543,638
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6343,501
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3114,543
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5464,068
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5204,052
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3744,582
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4114,606
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7082,926
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1563,825
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3233,929
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3773,963
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3883,970
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3443,942
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4414,003
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3843,346
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7503,573
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4243,992
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1302,566
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1112,554
SalCape Verde 5,5793,467
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1373,813
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5233,432
AbecheChad 5,1083,174
FayaChad 4,6332,879
MoundouChad 5,6623,519
N’DjamenaChad 5,2633,270
AntofagastaChile 11,8967,393
AricaChile 11,4077,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0128,707
ChicoChile 14,0698,743
ChillanChile 13,2008,203
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2708,246
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2607,619
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0538,733
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0108,085
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6077,213
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4178,959
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7649,175
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5437,794
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6138,459
ParronChile 12,9188,027
Puerto AysenChile 14,0168,710
Puerto MonttChile 13,6898,506
Punta ArenasChile 14,5729,056
QuinteroChile 12,8437,981
SantiagoChile 12,8487,984
SewellChile 12,8858,007
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4288,344
ValdiviaChile 13,5508,420
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4798,376
VallenarChile 12,4047,708
ValparaisoChile 12,8237,968
AltaiChina 4,8202,995
BeijingChina 6,9234,302
ChangchunChina 6,9664,329
ChangduChina 6,7294,181
ChangshaChina 7,8404,872
ChengduChina 7,1434,439
ChongqingChina 7,3914,593
DuianChina 6,3193,926
ErlianChina 6,3813,965
GanzhouChina 8,1785,082
GuangzhouChina 8,3515,189
HaikouChina 8,4835,271
HailarChina 6,2293,871
HamiChina 5,5093,423
HetanChina 5,2363,254
JiuquanChina 6,0353,750
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8293,001
KashiChina 4,8162,992
KunmingChina 7,5974,721
LanzhouChina 6,6474,131
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5274,056
NanchangChina 7,9664,950
NanjingChina 7,7884,840
NanningChina 8,1235,048
PingbianChina 7,5774,708
QingdaoChina 7,4774,646
QiqiharChina 6,5784,087
RuoqiangChina 5,5363,440
ShanghaiChina 7,9924,966
ShantouChina 8,5015,283
ShenyangChina 7,0884,405
TaiyuanChina 6,9564,322
TaoyuanChina 8,5735,328
TengchongChina 7,3554,570
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1093,175
Xi’AnChina 7,0744,396
XichangChina 7,3074,540
YanjiChina 7,2354,496
YichangChina 7,5304,679
YinchuanChina 6,5554,073
YiningChina 4,7492,951
ZhengzhouChina 7,2774,522
ZhijiangChina 7,7494,815
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9846,204
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9066,156
AraucaColombia 8,9965,590
BarranquillaColombia 8,8615,506
Benito SalasColombia 9,6475,994
BogotáColombia 9,4165,851
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0145,602
El CaranoColombia 9,4585,877
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2475,746
MatecanaColombia 9,4945,900
PeralesColombia 9,4985,902
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9005,531
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9445,558
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0885,647
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8065,472
VanguardiaColombia 9,4375,864
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0296,232
YariguiesColombia 9,1745,701
MoroniComoros 8,3525,190
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4735,887
LimonCosta Rica 9,4105,848
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5115,910
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4735,886
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,590988
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8961,178
SibenikCroatia 1,7561,091
SplitCroatia 1,7851,109
ZagrebCroatia 1,526948
CamagueyCuba 8,0414,997
CasablancaCuba 8,1175,044
HavanaCuba 8,1375,056
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4085,225
FamagustaCyprus 3,0911,921
LarnacaCyprus 3,1051,929
LimassolCyprus 3,1051,929
NicosiaCyprus 3,0651,905
BrnoCzech Republic 1,165724
ChebCzech Republic 1,044649
MosnovCzech Republic 1,126700
PragueCzech Republic 1,041647
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3173,925
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6664,142
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1004,412
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0094,977
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4614,636
CopenhagenDenmark 421262
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 472293
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 535332
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 489304
MarstalDenmark 538335
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 514320
OdenseDenmark 484300
RandersDenmark 385239
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 471293
StudsgårdDenmark 456284
TønderDenmark 569354
TylstrupDenmark 320199
TystofteDenmark 482299
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 280174
VestervigDenmark 419260
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8713,649
Melville HallDominica 7,6594,759
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8074,852
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7744,831
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9164,919
BaniDominican Republic 7,9114,916
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7584,821
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8724,892
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8204,859
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8634,886
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9684,952
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9364,931
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7814,835
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8054,850
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7884,839
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9444,936
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7884,840
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8484,877
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9904,965
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8244,862
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8334,868
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8584,883
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7954,844
MichesDominican Republic 7,7724,830
MocaDominican Republic 7,8174,858
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8494,877
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8344,868
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8314,866
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9524,942
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0124,979
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8134,855
PoloDominican Republic 7,9824,960
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7844,837
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9364,932
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7684,827
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8124,855
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8404,872
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7844,837
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8114,854
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7664,826
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8724,892
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8464,876
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8964,907
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9104,915
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7824,836
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8554,881
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8704,891
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9484,939
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8364,869
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8464,876
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7984,846
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4168,958
CanarEcuador 10,3806,451
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3966,460
IzobambaEcuador 10,1496,307
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1586,312
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5376,548
MilagroEcuador 10,3766,448
OtavaloEcuador 10,0766,261
PichilingueEcuador 10,2716,383
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3226,414
PuyoEcuador 10,2246,354
QuitoEcuador 10,1266,293
RumipambaEcuador 10,2146,347
San GabrielEcuador 10,0156,224
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3792,100
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5912,231
AswanEgypt 4,2282,628
AsyutEgypt 3,8502,393
BahariyaEgypt 3,6572,272
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6352,259
CairoEgypt 3,5342,196
DabaaEgypt 3,3552,085
DakhlaEgypt 3,9642,463
El ArishEgypt 3,5072,179
El TorEgypt 3,8022,362
FarafraEgypt 3,7732,344
HelwanEgypt 3,5582,211
HurguadaEgypt 3,9162,433
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5082,180
KhargaEgypt 4,0072,490
KosseirEgypt 4,0402,510
LuxorEgypt 4,0432,512
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2942,047
MinyaEgypt 3,7312,318
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4352,134
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6932,295
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8492,392
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6282,255
SalloumEgypt 3,2272,005
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4872,167
SohagEgypt 3,9202,436
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7642,339
TahrirEgypt 3,4562,148
TantaEgypt 3,4502,144
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4365,864
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3865,833
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3975,840
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3895,834
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2053,856
AsmaraEritrea 5,3363,316
AssabEritrea 5,6963,540
MassawaEritrea 5,3183,304
TallinEstonia 637396
TartuEstonia 765475
VilsandiEstonia 500311
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0043,731
GonderEthiopia 5,5843,470
NegeleEthiopia 6,4183,988
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9058,641
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,125699
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,173729
Laucala BayFiji 15,2699,488
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2049,448
NandiFiji 15,2049,448
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5989,693
HelsinkiFinland 635395
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 655407
JoensuuFinland 944587
JokioinenFinland 582362
JyvskylFinland 742461
KajaaniFinland 922573
KuopioFinland 857533
KuusamoFinland 1,080671
LappeenrantaFinland 837520
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 375233
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 564351
OuluFinland 870541
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,097682
TampereFinland 614381
TurkuFinland 510317
VaasaFinland 603374
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9741,227
BiarritzFrance 2,0431,270
BordeauxFrance 1,8771,167
BrestFrance 1,6771,042
CaenFrance 1,444898
ChateaurouxFrance 1,595991
DijonFrance 1,458906
GourdonFrance 1,8201,131
GrenobleFrance 1,6671,036
Le MansFrance 1,539956
LilleFrance 1,181734
LyonFrance 1,6251,010
MarseilleFrance 1,8641,158
MontpellierFrance 1,8751,165
NancyFrance 1,281796
NantesFrance 1,6821,045
NiceFrance 1,8051,122
ParisFrance 1,378857
PerpignanFrance 1,9911,237
StrasbourgFrance 1,266787
ToulonFrance 1,8871,172
ToulouseFrance 1,9371,204
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1935,091
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3985,219
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1945,092
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2555,130
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2195,107
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0328,720
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0839,373
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0819,371
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9709,303
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2789,494
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7079,139
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7819,806
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3077,648
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1438,167
BitamGabon 6,3803,965
CocobeachGabon 6,5074,043
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7924,220
LambarnGabon 6,6954,160
LastourvilleGabon 6,7034,165
LibrevilleGabon 6,5694,082
MakokouGabon 6,5474,068
MayumbaGabon 6,9944,346
MitzicGabon 6,5254,055
MkamboGabon 6,4974,037
MoandaGabon 6,7774,211
MouilaGabon 6,8214,238
Port-GentilGabon 6,7004,163
TchibanGabon 6,9304,306
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8216,724
BanjulGambia 5,6753,527
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6101,622
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9321,822
BerlinGermany 776482
BrockenGermany 867539
CologneGermany 1,025637
DresdenGermany 925575
ErfurtGermany 953592
EssenGermany 979608
FichtelbergGermany 1,003623
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,079671
GeisenheimGermany 1,106688
GorlitzGermany 926576
HamburgGermany 678421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 678421
HannoverGermany 808502
HelgolandGermany 672418
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,304810
KarlsruheGermany 1,204748
KasselGermany 938583
KonstanzGermany 1,336830
LeipzigGermany 897557
LindenbergGermany 806501
MagdeburgGermany 822511
MunichGermany 1,238769
MünsterGermany 905562
NeustrelitzGermany 678421
NurembergGermany 1,115693
NurnbergGermany 1,115693
PotsdamGermany 785488
RostockGermany 590367
SchleswigGermany 593368
StuttgartGermany 1,217756
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,159720
ZugspitzeGermany 1,346836
AccraGhana 6,0973,789
KumasiGhana 5,9993,728
TamaleGhana 5,6903,536
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9191,814
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2451,395
AthensGreece 2,4961,551
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5251,569
ChiosGreece 2,5141,562
CorfuGreece 2,2531,400
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1481,335
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8161,750
IoanninaGreece 2,2571,403
KalamataGreece 2,5651,594
KerkiraGreece 2,2531,400
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6681,658
LamiaGreece 2,3731,475
LarissaGreece 2,2931,425
LemnosGreece 2,3251,445
LimnosGreece 2,3261,445
MethoniGreece 2,5851,606
MilosGreece 2,6501,647
MitiliniGreece 2,4511,523
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4461,520
NaxosGreece 2,6301,634
PatrasGreece 2,4311,511
RhodesGreece 2,7741,724
SamosGreece 2,6041,618
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4091,497
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7771,726
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2091,373
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5211,567
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4721,536
AasiaatGreenland 3,1951,985
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6221,630
AputiteqGreenland 2,3701,473
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2751,413
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3012,051
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2842,041
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1121,934
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0171,254
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1141,935
JulianehbGreenland 3,1831,978
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1621,965
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0151,252
NanortalikGreenland 3,1691,969
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1321,947
NordGreenland 2,6261,632
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3062,054
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4892,168
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0691,907
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1581,963
UpernavikGreenland 3,2161,999
UummannaqGreenland 3,1201,939
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6024,724
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6034,725
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3735,824
BokeGuinea 5,8813,654
ConakryGuinea 5,9873,721
FaranahGuinea 5,8523,636
KankanGuinea 5,7743,588
KindiaGuinea 5,9133,674
KissidougouGuinea 5,8993,666
LabeGuinea 5,7603,579
MacentaGuinea 5,9783,715
MamouGuinea 5,8553,638
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0313,748
SiguiriGuinea 5,6573,515
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8073,609
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3175,168
TimehriGuyana 8,3525,190
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0134,979
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1496,928
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9966,833
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0326,856
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9356,795
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2186,350
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0336,856
CatacamasHonduras 9,0985,654
CholutecaHonduras 9,3165,789
La CeibaHonduras 9,0695,635
La MesaHonduras 9,1545,688
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9515,562
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2645,756
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2495,748
TelaHonduras 9,1045,657
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4735,265
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4745,266
BudapestHungary 1,379857
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,389863
DebrecenHungary 1,436892
KeszthelyHungary 1,435892
MiskolcHungary 1,350839
PecsHungary 1,530951
SzegedHungary 1,534953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,371852
AkureyriIceland 1,7301,075
DalatangiIceland 1,517943
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,573978
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7091,062
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6521,027
ReykhólarIceland 1,9151,190
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8971,179
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9381,204
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8191,130
AgraIndia 6,0153,738
AhmedabadIndia 6,0953,788
AkolaIndia 6,5604,076
AllahabadIndia 6,3803,965
AmritsarIndia 5,4323,376
BangaloreIndia 7,3274,553
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8894,281
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0944,408
BikanerIndia 5,6743,526
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4664,639
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9644,327
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9644,327
DaltonganjIndia 6,6414,127
DarbhangaIndia 6,5504,070
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9394,312
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9434,315
DumkaIndia 6,8014,226
DwarkaIndia 5,9693,709
GoaIndia 6,8814,276
GuwahatiIndia 6,8774,273
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9464,317
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3023,916
JagdalpurIndia 6,9904,344
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0234,364
KotaIndia 6,0783,777
KozhikodeIndia 7,3954,595
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3613,332
LudhianaIndia 5,5613,456
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1894,467
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8963,664
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5004,039
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2144,483
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6344,123
New DelhiIndia 5,8393,628
PambanIndia 7,7714,829
PuneIndia 6,5914,096
SagarIndia 6,3613,953
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2133,239
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7264,801
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7264,801
VeravalIndia 6,1773,839
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1904,468
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7407,295
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8916,768
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7976,709
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1177,529
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0556,870
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7687,313
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4035,843
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8377,977
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9296,170
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3486,430
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2537,614
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6097,214
AbadanIran 4,1522,580
ArakIran 3,8702,405
BabolsarIran 3,7682,342
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8473,012
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5372,198
Bandar LengehIran 4,8383,006
BirjandIran 4,4612,772
BushehrIran 4,4082,739
ChahbaharIran 5,2473,260
DezfulIran 3,9762,471
EsfahanIran 4,1102,554
IranshahrIran 5,0683,150
KermanIran 4,5882,851
KermanshahIran 3,7172,310
Khoram AbadIran 3,8582,397
MashhadIran 4,1782,596
OroomiehIran 3,3052,054
RamsarIran 3,6502,268
RashtIran 3,5592,212
SemnanIran 3,9112,430
ShahroudIran 3,9152,433
ShirazIran 4,4392,758
TabrizIran 3,3242,066
TeheranIran 3,7952,358
YazdIran 4,2972,670
ZahedanIran 4,8653,023
ZanjanIran 3,5612,213
BaghdadIraq 3,6912,294
BasraIraq 4,1112,555
BelmulletIreland 1,524947
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,480920
ClaremorrisIreland 1,499931
ClonesIreland 1,372852
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,441895
CorkIreland 1,594991
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,598993
DublinIreland 1,370851
KilkennyIreland 1,482921
Malin HeadIreland 1,312815
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,452902
ShannonIreland 1,561970
ValentiaIreland 1,6841,047
EilatIsrael 3,7022,301
HaifaIsrael 3,3652,091
JerusalemIsrael 3,4702,157
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4462,141
AlbengaItaly 1,7481,086
AlgheroItaly 2,1211,318
AmendolaItaly 1,9981,242
AnconaItaly 1,7601,094
ArezzoItaly 1,7801,106
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0501,274
BergamoItaly 1,551964
BolognaItaly 1,6641,034
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,450901
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2161,377
BrindisiItaly 2,1131,313
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2661,408
CameriItaly 1,578981
CampobassoItaly 1,9901,237
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1851,358
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2781,416
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2181,378
Cape MeleItaly 1,7571,092
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1641,345
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4471,521
CerviaItaly 1,6931,052
CiampinoItaly 1,9621,219
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7051,060
Cisa PassItaly 1,6811,044
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9391,205
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,436892
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5341,575
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2891,422
DecimomannuItaly 2,2561,402
DobbiacoItaly 1,416880
FalconaraItaly 1,7601,094
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7451,084
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0051,246
FonniItaly 2,1691,348
FrontoneItaly 1,7721,101
FrosinoneItaly 1,9791,230
GelaItaly 2,4881,546
GenoaItaly 1,6991,056
GhediItaly 1,573977
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0921,300
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0451,271
GrossetoItaly 1,8631,158
GrottaglieItaly 2,1241,320
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0461,271
GuidoniaItaly 1,9411,206
IstranaItaly 1,532952
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6631,655
LatinaItaly 1,9911,237
LatronicoItaly 2,1611,343
LecceItaly 2,1621,343
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8691,162
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1291,323
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3681,471
MilanItaly 1,580982
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,567974
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9031,182
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0651,283
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0791,292
PadovaItaly 1,563971
Paganella MountainItaly 1,485923
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3721,474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3641,469
PantelleriaItaly 2,5181,565
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6411,020
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2151,377
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8191,130
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8921,176
PiacenzaItaly 1,6341,016
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7641,096
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6701,038
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0611,281
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0981,304
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9791,230
PrizziItaly 2,4151,501
RadicofaniItaly 1,8431,145
Resia PassItaly 1,422884
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7151,066
RivoltoItaly 1,498931
Rolle PassItaly 1,466911
RomeItaly 1,9461,209
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9631,220
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,514941
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7801,106
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9801,231
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2111,374
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7231,071
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1091,310
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2471,396
SigonellaItaly 2,4531,525
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1281,322
TarvisioItaly 1,439894
TermoliItaly 1,9431,207
TorinoItaly 1,6461,023
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6291,012
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3951,488
TrevicoItaly 2,0501,274
TrevisoItaly 1,536954
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,531952
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6431,021
UdineItaly 1,488924
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3061,433
VeniceItaly 1,551964
VeronaItaly 1,572977
VicenzaItaly 1,549963
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9321,201
ViterboItaly 1,8931,176