Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7552,955
BustAfghanistan 4,8593,019
BatnaAlgeria 2,6831,668
BecharAlgeria 3,3182,062
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5961,613
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4622,151
BiskraAlgeria 2,7961,737
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5222,189
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9069,263
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8729,241
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8889,252
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2668,865
ByrdAntarctica 17,26210,727
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9078,021
BarilocheArgentina 13,5668,430
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3427,669
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2129,453
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3249,522
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7837,944
BrestBelarus 1,038645
BrusselsBelgium 1,116694
Belize CityBelize 8,9735,576
BeninBenin 5,9773,714
BohiconBenin 5,8913,661
BermudaBermuda 6,2963,913
BageBrazil 11,8247,347
BambuiBrazil 10,3316,420
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3576,436
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7495,436
BarcelosBrazil 9,3315,798
BarraBrazil 9,3075,783
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8485,498
BarreirasBrazil 9,5005,903
BelémBrazil 8,6055,347
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2326,358
BelterraBrazil 9,0595,630
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1525,687
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3947,081
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5385,927
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0026,215
BrevesBrazil 8,7325,426
BurgasBulgaria 2,1191,317
BurundiBurundi 7,1194,424
BatouriCameroon 6,1143,799
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2733,277
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2454,502
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0443,134
Banff, AbCanada 6,8834,277
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8123,612
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1762,595
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1803,841
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7933,600
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4544,010
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5124,047
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6652,277
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8504,257
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0333,128
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1373,813
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5233,432
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0128,707
BeijingChina 6,9234,302
BarranquillaColombia 8,8615,506
Benito SalasColombia 9,6475,994
BogotáColombia 9,4165,851
BrnoCzech Republic 1,165724
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3173,925
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6664,142
BaniDominican Republic 7,9114,916
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
BahariyaEgypt 3,6572,272
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6352,259
BiarritzFrance 2,0431,270
BordeauxFrance 1,8771,167
BrestFrance 1,6771,042
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0839,373
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0819,371
BitamGabon 6,3803,965
BanjulGambia 5,6753,527
BerlinGermany 776482
BrockenGermany 867539
BokeGuinea 5,8813,654
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8073,609
BudapestHungary 1,379857
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,389863
BangaloreIndia 7,3274,553
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8894,281
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0944,408
BikanerIndia 5,6743,526
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8916,768
BabolsarIran 3,7682,342
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8473,012
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5372,198
Bandar LengehIran 4,8383,006
BirjandIran 4,4612,772
BushehrIran 4,4082,739
BaghdadIraq 3,6912,294
BasraIraq 4,1112,555
BelmulletIreland 1,524947
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,480920
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0501,274
BergamoItaly 1,551964
BolognaItaly 1,6641,034
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,450901
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2161,377
BrindisiItaly 2,1131,313
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8753,651
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9573,702
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1672,589
BeirutLebanon 3,2792,038
BenghaziLibya 3,0861,918
BirzaiLithuania 766476
BitolaMacedonia 2,1201,317
BlantyreMalawi 8,5805,332
BvumbweMalawi 8,6085,349
BintuluMalaysia 10,2466,367
BamakoMali 5,4973,416
Bko-SMali 5,5063,421
BougounMali 5,6153,489
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2662,651
BaitagMongolia 5,1283,187
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0013,108
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6393,504
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1723,835
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2133,861
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6063,484
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0223,742
BulganMongolia 5,5273,435
BhamawMyanmar 7,3624,575
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,86711,103
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,53310,895
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2575,752
BilmaNiger 4,5332,817
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1193,181
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,6931,052
BergenNorway 459285
Bergen - FloridaNorway 458285
BjornoyaNorway 1,6921,052
Bodo, NordlandNorway 871541
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 672418
BadinPakistan 5,7453,570
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4933,414
BalakotPakistan 5,1033,171
BarkhanPakistan 5,3033,296
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3125,787
BascoPhilippines 9,0575,628
BialystokPoland 928577
BejaPortugal 2,8181,751
BragancaPortugal 2,3991,491
BistritaRomania 1,551964
BucharestRomania 1,8691,161
BajkitRussia 4,2332,631
BarabinskRussia 3,7612,337
BarnaulRussia 4,1602,585
BerezovoRussia 2,6931,674
BiserRussia 2,5591,590
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4524,010
BogdarinRussia 5,5163,428
BogucanyRussia 4,5012,797
BomnakRussia 6,0943,787
BorRussia 3,9592,460
BorzjaRussia 5,9903,722
BratskRussia 4,8493,013
BelgradeSerbia 1,6971,055
BoSierra Leone 6,1043,793
BontheSierra Leone 6,1713,835
BratislavaSlovakia 1,278794
BerberaSomalia 6,0553,763
BusanSouth Korea 7,9674,951
BadajozSpain 2,6921,673
BarcelonaSpain 2,1641,345
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2271,384
BabanusaSudan 5,4843,408
BaselSwitzerland 1,375855
BernSwitzerland 1,445898
BangkokThailand 8,5405,307
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5255,297
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1205,046
BizerteTunisia 2,4811,542
BalikesirTurkey 2,4311,510
BursaTurkey 2,4071,496
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2002,610
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,311815
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,291802
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,291802
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,208751
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,358844
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,281796
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5945,341
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3433,941
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4573,391
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4583,392
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4944,657
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8874,901
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3704,580
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6984,162
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8003,604
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4065,224
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8454,253
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4295,238
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6414,127
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6823,531
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9093,672
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1763,838
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3843,967
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1744,458
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3724,581
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3725,203
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7794,213
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7124,171
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1094,418
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3194,548
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0153,738
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3185,169
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6684,765
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0743,774
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7703,586
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4333,997
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0174,360
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0764,397
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1715,077
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9843,718
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4704,642
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8844,278
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0553,763
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6664,142
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2954,533
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6834,774
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6315,364
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1704,456
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6185,355
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5444,067
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5204,052
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1183,802
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8904,903
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7634,203
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9164,298
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7033,544
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7614,823
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4272,751
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3645,197
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6305,363
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9455,559
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9605,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -