Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7282,938
ChlefAlgeria 2,7241,693
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6211,629
CeresArgentina 12,0637,496
ChamicalArgentina 12,3297,661
ChepesArgentina 12,4367,728
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8008,576
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0067,460
CórdobaArgentina 12,3137,651
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3197,655
CorrientesArgentina 11,6727,253
CairnsAustralia 13,9348,659
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8679,860
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9478,045
CedunaAustralia 14,7339,155
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8879,251
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0388,723
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3409,532
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5208,402
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6049,696
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4158,958
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2374,497
CharnocksBarbados 7,7914,841
CotonouBenin 5,9773,714
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2006,338
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4566,497
CabroboBrazil 8,8725,513
CaceresBrazil 10,5136,533
CaetiteBrazil 9,5805,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5865,336
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7876,703
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0316,855
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5866,579
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7665,447
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5815,954
CaparaoBrazil 10,1996,338
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3686,443
CaratingaBrazil 10,1396,301
CaravelasBrazil 9,8046,093
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6525,998
CarolinaBrazil 9,1385,679
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9926,830
CataguasesBrazil 10,3246,415
CatalaoBrazil 10,2416,364
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5826,576
CaxiasBrazil 8,6915,401
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4797,133
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4065,224
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3666,441
ChapecoBrazil 11,3437,049
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0766,261
CipoBrazil 9,0965,652
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3195,791
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1196,288
CordeiroBrazil 10,3746,447
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6215,978
CorumbaBrazil 10,7996,710
CoximBrazil 10,6046,589
CrateusBrazil 8,5945,341
CuiabaBrazil 10,3836,452
CuritibaBrazil 11,0216,848
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8424,252
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9043,047
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6102,243
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7362,321
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2652,650
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2283,249
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1512,579
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3473,323
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0613,145
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0303,126
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0263,123
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0933,165
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9413,070
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2223,245
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5232,811
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4393,380
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2133,239
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7042,302
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3993,977
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7653,582
Comox, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3613,331
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6102,865
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6654,142
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0484,379
ChicoChile 14,0698,743
ChillanChile 13,2008,203
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2708,246
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2607,619
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0538,733
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0108,085
ChangchunChina 6,9664,329
ChangduChina 6,7294,181
ChangshaChina 7,8404,872
ChengduChina 7,1434,439
ChongqingChina 7,3914,593
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0145,602
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,590988
CamagueyCuba 8,0414,997
CasablancaCuba 8,1175,044
ChebCzech Republic 1,044649
CopenhagenDenmark 421262
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7584,821
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8724,892
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8204,859
CanarEcuador 10,3806,451
CairoEgypt 3,5342,196
CaenFrance 1,444898
ChateaurouxFrance 1,595991
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1935,091
CocobeachGabon 6,5074,043
CologneGermany 1,025637
ChiosGreece 2,5141,562
CorfuGreece 2,2531,400
ConakryGuinea 5,9873,721
CatacamasHonduras 9,0985,654
CholutecaHonduras 9,3165,789
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4664,639
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9644,327
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9644,327
ChahbaharIran 5,2473,260
ClaremorrisIreland 1,499931
ClonesIreland 1,372852
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,441895
CorkIreland 1,594991
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,598993
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2661,408
CameriItaly 1,578981
CampobassoItaly 1,9901,237
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1851,358
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2781,416
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2181,378
Cape MeleItaly 1,7571,092
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1641,345
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4471,521
CerviaItaly 1,6931,052
CiampinoItaly 1,9621,219
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7051,060
Cisa PassItaly 1,6811,044
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9391,205
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,436892
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5341,575
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2891,422
ChibaJapan 8,3725,202
ChichibuJapan 8,2945,154
ChichijimaJapan 9,3175,789
ChoshiJapan 8,3875,212
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2552,023
ChilekaMalawi 8,5805,332
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3685,200
ChitipaMalawi 7,8924,904
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7665,448
ComitanMexico 9,2995,779
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7227,284
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1073,795
ChoirMongolia 5,9533,699
CasablancaMorocco 3,2642,029
ChindeMozambique 8,9285,548
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0975,032
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,85210,472
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,86211,100
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,75611,033
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,52410,890
CondegaNicaragua 9,2715,761
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5385,306
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0094,977
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6394,747
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8134,855
ChhorPakistan 5,7103,548
ChitralPakistan 4,8903,038
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2837,011
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2176,970
CajamarcaPeru 10,7926,706
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6686,629
ChiclayoPeru 10,8356,733
ChimbotePeru 10,9866,827
CuzcoPeru 11,0366,858
CzestochowaPoland 1,026638
CoimbraPortugal 2,6221,629
CalafatRomania 1,8381,142
CeahlauRomania 1,6091,000
ClujRomania 1,561970
ConstantaRomania 1,9831,232
CraiovaRomania 1,8261,135
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6582,273
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9651,843
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7952,979
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7063,546
Cape UelenRussia 6,0463,757
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1604,450
CaraRussia 5,5013,418
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3651,470
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3493,324
ChitaRussia 5,7113,549
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7123,549
CokurdahRussia 5,1213,182
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7573,577
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3996,462
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2304,493
CaceresSpain 2,6151,625
CadizSpain 2,9121,810
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5791,603
CordobaSpain 2,7281,695
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0374,994
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4255,236
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7335,427
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9744,955
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9144,918
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5995,344
ChumphonThailand 8,7705,450
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3331,450
CorumTurkey 2,5831,605
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1512,579
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4202,746
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,377856
CernovcyUkraine 1,476917
ChernigovUkraine 1,428888
CarrascoUruguay 12,2507,612
ColoniaUruguay 12,2957,640
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6514,754
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1734,458
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3243,930
Camden, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Canton, NyUsa 5,7523,575
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9764,335
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6334,122
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2373,255
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9974,348
Casper, WyUsa 7,3774,584
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5314,680
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3283,932
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7504,194
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7984,224
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0854,403
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0864,404
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6704,145
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9224,301
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5294,057
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6604,139
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1584,448
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6503,511
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7073,546
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9144,296
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5734,706
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4834,650
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6654,142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6544,135
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2225,110
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4544,011
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4074,603
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7634,203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7464,192
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6274,118
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0754,396
Clark, SdUsa 6,8324,245
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5444,688
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0674,391
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8704,891
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4103,984
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7524,196
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2624,513
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5134,047
College Park, MdUsa 6,3753,961
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7064,788
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0474,379
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8054,229
Columbus, InUsa 6,8344,247
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4524,631
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5884,094
Conception, MoUsa 7,1694,455
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3314,555
Conway, ArUsa 7,4984,659
Conway, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9233,681
Corning, ArUsa 7,3564,571
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7343,563
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9894,964
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0213,742
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7904,841
Covington, LaUsa 7,7774,833
Covington, TnUsa 7,3074,541
Crete, NeUsa 7,1644,452
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1534,445
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6182,248
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6182,248
CaracasVenezuela 8,4515,252
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4885,275
CoroVenezuela 8,5225,296
ChipataZambia 8,3005,158
ChomaZambia 8,5735,327
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0295,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -