Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9232,438
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8501,771
DavisAntarctica 15,1489,413
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2388,226
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7347,913
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8026,713
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5529,664
DhakaBangladesh 7,0454,378
D’UccleBelgium 1,116694
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0486,244
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2886,393
DouradosBrazil 10,9726,818
DoualaCameroon 6,1733,836
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4262,750
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3473,944
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5634,079
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5234,054
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4922,791
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8852,414
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3013,294
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1663,831
DuianChina 6,3193,926
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8961,178
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8713,649
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8634,886
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9684,952
DabaaEgypt 3,3552,085
DakhlaEgypt 3,9642,463
DijonFrance 1,458906
DresdenGermany 925575
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2751,413
DebrecenHungary 1,436892
DalatangiIceland 1,517943
DaltonganjIndia 6,6414,127
DarbhangaIndia 6,5504,070
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9394,312
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9434,315
DumkaIndia 6,8014,226
DwarkaIndia 5,9693,709
DezfulIran 3,9762,471
DublinIreland 1,370851
DecimomannuItaly 2,2561,402
DobbiacoItaly 1,416880
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0673,770
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4482,143
DagorettiKenya 7,0574,385
DaugavpilsLatvia 881547
DedzaMalawi 8,4175,230
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0133,736
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9713,711
DaweiMyanmar 8,3735,203
De BiltNetherlands 962598
De KooyNetherlands 896557
Den HelderNetherlands 894555
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,56310,914
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,73011,017
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,86811,103
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,88211,112
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 302187
DalbandinPakistan 5,1063,173
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1953,228
DirPakistan 4,9473,074
DroshPakistan 4,9113,052
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3975,839
DohaQatar 4,8082,988
DorohoiRomania 1,532952
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1271,943
DudinkaRussia 3,4262,129
DzardzanRussia 4,7242,936
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6432,885
DakarSenegal 5,5743,464
DaruSierra Leone 6,0753,775
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0736,260
DamazinSudan 5,5803,468
DongolaSudan 4,6852,911
DamascusSyria 3,3582,087
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3572,086
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3102,057
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4812,784
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7214,798
DjerbaTunisia 2,8821,791
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0621,903
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,064661
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,227763
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8431,145
DonetskUkraine 2,0251,258
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9863,099
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1424,438
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5704,082
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9344,930
Danville, IlUsa 6,8404,250
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3194,548
David City, NeUsa 7,1464,441
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6624,140
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4484,628
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5744,706
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4135,228
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8884,280
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4615,258
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5944,098
Delphine, InUsa 6,7004,164
Denton, MdUsa 6,3243,930
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6194,735
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9644,327
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0144,980
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5714,083
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4103,984
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1714,456
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4144,607
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7524,196
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6044,725
Dover, DeUsa 6,3243,930
Dover, TnUsa 7,2094,480
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7484,193
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4113,984
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Durham, NhUsa 5,7153,551
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5812,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -