Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3062,054
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9251,818
EsquelArgentina 13,7248,528
EzeizaArgentina 12,3667,684
East SaleAustralia 16,0059,946
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2178,835
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2188,835
EssendonAustralia 15,8499,849
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5096,530
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6737,253
EspinosaBrazil 9,6826,016
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7753,588
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6124,109
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5744,085
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5854,092
Edson, AbCanada 6,6744,147
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4723,400
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6364,124
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7262,316
ErlianChina 6,3813,965
El CaranoColombia 9,4585,877
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 472293
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9364,931
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7924,842
El ArishEgypt 3,5072,179
El TorEgypt 3,8022,362
ErfurtGermany 953592
EssenGermany 979608
EsfahanIran 4,1102,554
EilatIsrael 3,7022,301
EsashiJapan 7,7434,812
EldoretKenya 6,8234,240
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4433,382
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5502,206
EeldeNetherlands 816507
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,73011,017
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3815,829
EnuguNigeria 5,9113,673
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5187,157
EvoraPortugal 2,7641,718
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8274,243
EkimcanRussia 6,3913,971
Elat’MaRussia 1,7691,099
ElistaRussia 2,4981,552
ErbogacenRussia 4,7462,949
EssejRussia 4,0552,520
Ed DueimSudan 5,2893,287
El FasherSudan 5,1913,226
El GeneinaSudan 5,1663,210
El ObeidSudan 5,3323,313
El ShowakSudan 5,3373,316
En NahudSudan 5,3463,322
EdirneTurkey 2,1771,353
ErzincanTurkey 2,8581,776
ErzurumTurkey 2,9081,807
EskisehirTurkey 2,4971,552
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7692,342
EntebbeUganda 6,8104,232
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,062660
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,089677
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2373,875
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3254,552
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3433,320
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0144,359
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4494,629
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4675,261
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5344,060
Elko, NvUsa 7,9314,928
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3984,597
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0933,787
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0525,004
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6483,510
Erie, PaUsa 6,2673,894
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3084,542
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8354,869
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4494,629
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2075,100
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8214,239
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7114,792
Evansville, InUsa 6,9964,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -