Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7062,924
FarahAfghanistan 4,6662,900
FormosaArgentina 11,5257,162
ForrestAustralia 14,3038,888
FrancistownBotswana 9,0625,631
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0935,029
FloraniaBrazil 8,5155,291
FlorestaBrazil 8,8465,497
FlorianoBrazil 8,8665,509
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2036,962
FormosaBrazil 9,9486,182
FortalezaBrazil 8,3575,193
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2847,012
FrancaBrazil 10,4536,496
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0773,776
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0093,734
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2153,862
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3143,923
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8534,259
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9893,721
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5284,057
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1883,846
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2413,257
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2403,256
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0562,521
FayaChad 4,6332,879
FamagustaCyprus 3,0911,921
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 535332
FarafraEgypt 3,7732,344
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7924,220
FichtelbergGermany 1,003623
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,079671
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1481,335
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3012,051
FaranahGuinea 5,8523,636
FalconaraItaly 1,7601,094
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7451,084
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0051,246
FonniItaly 2,1691,348
FrontoneItaly 1,7721,101
FrosinoneItaly 1,9791,230
FukauraJapan 7,8584,883
FukueJapan 8,1925,091
FukuiJapan 8,1755,080
FukuokaJapan 8,1745,080
FukushimaJapan 8,1685,076
FukuyamaJapan 8,2125,103
FushikiJapan 8,1355,055
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4562,769
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5075,908
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8856,143
FunchalMadeira 3,7212,312
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7324,805
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1381,950
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 376234
FaroPortugal 2,9231,816
FerganaRussia 4,5002,796
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0763,776
FalunSweden 182113
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,119696
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1761,352
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1093,796
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2544,508
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9374,311
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7514,195
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6044,104
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4943,414
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1214,425
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8764,273
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7534,196
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4994,660
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8404,251
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4584,634
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3674,578
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9924,966
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5324,059
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3445,185
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3663,956
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5174,050
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5484,691
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8434,253
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5284,678
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7514,817
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3574,572
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5804,710
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6134,109
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7973,603
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9724,954
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3533,948
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4654,018
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4805,270
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -