Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5012,797
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1351,948
HuamboAngola 8,0364,994
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1128,148
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,42310,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,41810,202
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2478,853
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7472,328
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4143,986
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1813,220
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1603,206
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1593,827
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3512,704
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4073,982
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9423,692
Hope, BcCanada 7,2454,502
HaikouChina 8,4835,271
HailarChina 6,2293,871
HamiChina 5,5093,423
HetanChina 5,2363,254
HavanaCuba 8,1375,056
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8054,850
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7884,839
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9444,936
HelwanEgypt 3,5582,211
HurguadaEgypt 3,9162,433
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,125699
HelsinkiFinland 635395
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 655407
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9709,303
HamburgGermany 678421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 678421
HannoverGermany 808502
HelgolandGermany 672418
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,304810
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8161,750
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2842,041
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1496,928
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9966,833
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,573978
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9464,317
HaifaIsrael 3,3652,091
HaboroJapan 7,5484,690
HachijojimaJapan 8,6105,350
HachinoheJapan 7,9284,926
HagiJapan 8,1385,057
HakodateJapan 7,7714,829
HamadaJapan 8,1185,045
HamamatsuJapan 8,3645,198
HikoneJapan 8,2545,129
HimejiJapan 8,2335,116
HiradoJapan 8,1595,070
HirooJapan 7,8114,854
HiroshimaJapan 8,1845,086
HitaJapan 8,2255,111
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3255,173
HunLibya 3,3762,098
HomboriMali 5,0563,142
HomalinMyanmar 7,1784,461
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0915,028
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
HighbankNew Zealand 17,72211,013
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,81811,072
HororataNew Zealand 17,73111,018
HyderabadPakistan 5,6483,510
HuanucoPeru 10,9256,789
HelPoland 632393
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9084,293
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9901,858
HatangaRussia 3,8682,404
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3901,485
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5585,318
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1582,584
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,326824
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7928,571
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5364,683
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3214,549
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1815,084
HalaibSudan 4,5292,814
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2333,252
HudeibaSudan 4,9453,073
HaparandaSweden 896557
HarnosandSweden 431268
HamaSyria 3,1941,985
HassakahSyria 3,2202,001
Hua HinThailand 8,6155,354
HakkariTurkey 3,2532,021
Hull, EnglandUk 1,043648
HersonUkraine 1,9051,184
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,415879
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2675,137
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6823,531
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2623,891
Hart, MiUsa 6,3823,966
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8943,663
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0234,364
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3234,551
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Hays, KsUsa 7,4434,625
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3945,216
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3034,538
Helena, MtUsa 7,2204,487
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0763,776
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6974,162
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9974,348
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8804,897
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4174,609
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4804,648
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8744,271
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1843,843
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9804,338
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5134,047
Holly, CoUsa 7,6704,766
Homer, AkUsa 6,7094,169
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7814,214
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1034,414
Horton, KsUsa 7,2254,489
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2304,493
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6214,115
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2863,906
Houma, LaUsa 7,9464,938
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1405,058
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7194,175
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2724,519
Huron, SdUsa 6,8994,287
HanoiVietnam 8,1455,062
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1605,692
HarareZimbabwe 8,7535,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -