Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5022,176
In SalahAlgeria 3,6772,285
InnsbruckAustria 1,360845
IbiriteBrazil 10,2456,367
IguatuBrazil 8,6525,377
IlheusBrazil 9,4985,902
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9615,568
IndaialBrazil 11,1656,938
IpameriBrazil 10,2056,342
IraiBrazil 11,3797,071
IreceBrazil 9,2695,760
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3305,798
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2945,776
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2745,763
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9746,198
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2696,381
ItapevaBrazil 10,8586,747
ItirucuBrazil 9,3915,836
ItuacuBrazil 9,4975,902
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9376,796
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0543,140
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8182,994
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5603,455
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0562,521
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1002,548
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6077,213
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4178,959
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7649,175
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7884,840
IzobambaEcuador 10,1496,307
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5082,180
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3865,833
IoanninaGreece 2,2571,403
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1121,934
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0171,254
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3023,916
IranshahrIran 5,0683,150
IstranaItaly 1,532952
IidaJapan 8,2925,153
IizukaJapan 8,1825,084
IrakoJapan 8,3525,190
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7605,443
IrozakiJapan 8,4255,235
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7895,462
IshinomakiJapan 8,1315,053
IwamizawaJapan 7,6674,764
IzuharaJapan 8,0675,013
IrbidJordan 3,4222,127
IfraneMorocco 3,1891,982
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,82211,075
IlorinNigeria 5,7153,551
InchonNorth Korea 7,6314,742
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0711,287
IslamabadPakistan 5,1573,204
IquitosPeru 10,1806,326
IloiloPhilippines 10,0356,236
IasiRomania 1,6561,029
IcaRussia 6,7954,222
IlirnejRussia 5,7753,589
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5774,087
IrkutskRussia 5,2813,281
Ivdel’Russia 2,5621,592
IbizaSpain 2,4381,515
IspartaTurkey 2,7061,681
IstanbulTurkey 2,3271,446
IzmirTurkey 2,5341,574
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,365849
IzmailUkraine 1,8761,166
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3804,586
Independence, KsUsa 7,4984,659
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7863,596
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7804,213
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0294,368
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3073,919
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5514,692
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8544,259
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2973,913
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0483,759
IsokaZambia 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -