Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8072,987
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9373,068
JuninArgentina 12,4557,740
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8296,729
JacobinaBrazil 9,1935,713
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4225,234
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5305,301
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1106,282
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3906,457
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5664,080
JiuquanChina 6,0353,750
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4735,887
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8484,877
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9904,965
JoensuuFinland 944587
JokioinenFinland 582362
JyvskylFinland 742461
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1141,935
JulianehbGreenland 3,1831,978
JagdalpurIndia 6,9904,344
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7976,709
JerusalemIsrael 3,4702,157
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3365,801
JosNigeria 5,5253,434
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6191,006
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6141,003
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3803,343
JhelumPakistan 5,2523,264
JiwaniPakistan 5,3283,311
JuliacaPeru 11,1226,912
JakutskRussia 5,4623,394
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5691,596
JenisejskRussia 4,2542,644
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7214,798
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3224,550
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5565,317
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6672,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2893,287
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6165,975
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8811,791
JubaSudan 6,2663,894
JokkmokkSweden 860534
JönköpingSweden 191119
Jonkoping ASweden 193120
JendoubaTunisia 2,5741,600
JerbaTunisia 2,8501,771
JerseyUk 1,512940
JaltaUkraine 2,1731,350
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6574,758
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2854,527
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3974,597
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9364,310
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3583,951
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6184,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -