Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8573,018
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9443,072
KhostAfghanistan 5,0043,109
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6552,893
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8559,231
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9238,652
KlagenfurtAustria 1,424885
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0911,921
KandiBenin 5,4423,382
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7413,567
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7433,569
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1234,427
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9003,666
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5143,427
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2603,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4122,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6463,508
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8293,001
KashiChina 4,8162,992
KunmingChina 7,5974,721
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1004,412
KhargaEgypt 4,0072,490
KosseirEgypt 4,0402,510
KajaaniFinland 922573
KuopioFinland 857533
KuusamoFinland 1,080671
KarlsruheGermany 1,204748
KasselGermany 938583
KonstanzGermany 1,336830
KumasiGhana 5,9993,728
KalamataGreece 2,5651,594
KerkiraGreece 2,2531,400
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6681,658
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1621,965
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0151,252
KankanGuinea 5,7743,588
KindiaGuinea 5,9133,674
KissidougouGuinea 5,8993,666
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0326,856
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4735,265
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4745,266
KeszthelyHungary 1,435892
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7091,062
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0234,364
KotaIndia 6,0783,777
KozhikodeIndia 7,3954,595
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1177,529
KermanIran 4,5882,851
KermanshahIran 3,7172,310
Khoram AbadIran 3,8582,397
KilkennyIreland 1,482921
KingstonJamaica 8,3055,161
KagoshimaJapan 8,3815,208
KanazawaJapan 8,1385,057
KaruizawaJapan 8,2375,119
KatsuuraJapan 8,4265,236
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3315,177
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5214,673
KobeJapan 8,2695,139
KochiJapan 8,3125,165
KofuJapan 8,3065,161
KumagayaJapan 8,2895,151
KumamotoJapan 8,2645,135
KumejimaJapan 8,7215,419
KureJapan 8,2045,098
KushiroJapan 7,7784,833
KutchanJapan 7,6624,761
KyotoJapan 8,2595,132
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4342,756
KitaleKenya 6,7624,202
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2522,642
KufraLibya 3,9942,482
KaunasLithuania 810503
KlaipedaLithuania 619385
KybartaiLithuania 782486
KarongaMalawi 7,9324,929
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3585,815
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1496,307
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6085,971
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4835,893
KuantanMalaysia 9,6395,990
KuchingMalaysia 10,2606,376
KayesMali 5,4013,356
KeniebaMali 5,5643,458
KidalMali 4,6612,897
KitaMali 5,4903,411
KoutiaMali 5,4603,393
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0997,518
KisinevMoldova 1,7211,070
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3303,933
KhatgalMongolia 5,2283,248
KhovdMongolia 4,9823,096
KhujirtMongolia 5,6473,509
KhutagMongolia 5,4383,379
KenitraMorocco 3,1521,959
KalewaMyanmar 7,2984,535
KathaMyanmar 7,3224,550
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7865,460
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6084,728
KengtungMyanmar 7,7734,830
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1184,423
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5705,947
KathmanduNepal 6,3803,964
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1159,393
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,69310,995
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,39110,807
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,61510,946
KarioiNew Zealand 17,46610,853
KawerauNew Zealand 17,36410,790
KopuaNew Zealand 17,55210,907
KanoNigeria 5,2853,284
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7034,787
KarasjokNorway 1,253778
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 537334
KristiansandNorway 339211
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 505314
KhasabOman 4,9383,068
KarachiPakistan 5,6263,496
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6253,495
KhanpurPakistan 5,4693,399
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3233,308
KororPalau 10,9726,818
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,213754
KlodzkoPoland 1,023636
KoszalinPoland 607377
KrakowPoland 1,120696
KalakanRussia 5,5923,475
KaliningradRussia 682424
KamenskoeRussia 6,2603,890
KandalaksaRussia 1,271790
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7531,089
KazanRussia 2,1491,336
KemRussia 1,255780
KerchRussia 2,1891,360
KhabarovskRussia 6,9064,292
KirenskRussia 5,0133,115
KirovRussia 2,0511,275
KljuciRussia 6,8274,242
KolpasevRussia 3,8172,372
KorfRussia 6,4864,031
KostromaRussia 1,590988
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4502,765
KotlasRussia 1,8261,134
KrasnodarRussia 2,3511,461
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9651,843
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5841,606
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4532,767
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7471,707
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3531,462
KurganRussia 3,0651,905
KurskRussia 1,6571,029
KyraRussia 5,8603,641
KigaliRwanda 6,9854,340
KoldaSenegal 5,6803,529
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9233,681
KosiceSlovakia 1,300808
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8696,133
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4354,620
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0094,977
KadugliSudan 5,5573,453
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7852,973
KassalaSudan 5,2403,256
KhartoumSudan 5,1213,182
KostiSudan 5,3883,348
KalmarSweden 359223
KaresuandoSweden 1,092678
KamishliSyria 3,1871,980
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4555,254
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8565,503
Khon KaenThailand 8,4065,224
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6085,349
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5085,287
KairouanTunisia 2,6541,650
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9531,835
KarsTurkey 2,9431,829
KastamonuTurkey 2,4561,526
KayseriTurkey 2,7831,729
KonyaTurkey 2,7511,709
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6342,258
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4132,742
KinlossUk 998620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7901,112
KievUkraine 1,483922
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0161,253
KirovogradUkraine 1,7201,069
KlepininoUkraine 2,0661,284
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8061,122
Kovel’Ukraine 1,160721
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8091,124
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5154,049
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1294,430
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2254,489
Keene, NhUsa 5,7673,584
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5544,073
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8104,853
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9544,943
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4644,638
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8514,257
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6854,776
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7874,218
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9864,963
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0244,365
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9254,303
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9643,706
KabompoZambia 8,1815,084
KabweZambia 8,3305,176
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3255,173
KafirondaZambia 8,1215,046
KaomaZambia 8,3205,170
KasamaZambia 7,9084,914
KasempaZambia 8,1935,091
KawambwaZambia 7,8274,864
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6095,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -