Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0511,274
LuandaAngola 7,5944,719
LuenaAngola 7,9424,935
La PlataArgentina 12,3517,675
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5107,152
La RiojaArgentina 12,2647,621
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5357,790
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4158,957
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4997,145
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,30110,129
LavertonAustralia 15,8529,851
LearmonthAustralia 12,7257,908
LongreachAustralia 14,5009,011
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5009,010
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0089,948
Low HeadAustralia 16,23610,089
LinzAustria 1,248775
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 813506
LerwickUk 815506
La PazBolivia 11,1156,907
LavrasBrazil 10,4106,469
LencoisBrazil 9,3745,825
LinharesBrazil 10,0096,220
LondrinaBrazil 10,9096,779
LomBulgaria 1,8631,158
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1623,829
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9753,713
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1543,203
Langara, BcCanada 7,0234,364
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7463,571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9414,313
London, OnCanada 6,2323,872
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0112,493
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8583,640
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1604,450
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1302,566
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5437,794
LanzhouChina 6,6474,131
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5274,056
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2475,746
LimonCosta Rica 9,4105,848
LarnacaCyprus 3,1051,929
LimassolCyprus 3,1051,929
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0094,977
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4614,636
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 489304
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8244,862
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8334,868
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8584,883
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7954,844
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1586,312
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5376,548
LuxorEgypt 4,0432,512
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3975,840
Laucala BayFiji 15,2699,488
LappeenrantaFinland 837520
Le MansFrance 1,539956
LilleFrance 1,181734
LyonFrance 1,6251,010
LambarnGabon 6,6954,160
LastourvilleGabon 6,7034,165
LibrevilleGabon 6,5694,082
LeipzigGermany 897557
LindenbergGermany 806501
LamiaGreece 2,3731,475
LarissaGreece 2,2931,425
LemnosGreece 2,3251,445
LimnosGreece 2,3261,445
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6024,724
LabeGuinea 5,7603,579
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9356,795
La CeibaHonduras 9,0695,635
La MesaHonduras 9,1545,688
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3613,332
LudhianaIndia 5,5613,456
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6631,655
LatinaItaly 1,9911,237
LatronicoItaly 2,1611,343
LecceItaly 2,1621,343
LodwarKenya 6,5504,070
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0475,000
LiepajaLatvia 560348
LaukuvaLithuania 681423
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,184736
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0561,277
LabuanMalaysia 10,1676,318
LuqaMalta 2,6251,631
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7314,804
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3935,837
LashioMyanmar 7,5164,671
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,69510,996
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,70911,005
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,57510,922
LincolnNew Zealand 17,76211,037
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,62110,950
LagosNigeria 5,9393,691
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 368229
LillehammerNorway 241150
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4103,362
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1316,917
LimaPeru 11,1826,948
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8586,126
LisbonPortugal 2,7981,739
LeninbadRussia 4,4002,734
LevsiRussia 2,8751,787
LungiSierra Leone 6,0763,776
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,491927
LanzaroteSpain 3,9552,458
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,1731,350
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,506936
LuganoSwitzerland 1,523946
LatakiaSyria 3,1141,935
LampangThailand 8,0515,003
LoeiThailand 8,2535,129
Lop BuriThailand 8,4425,246
LomeTogo 6,0133,736
LeemingUk 1,066663
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 813506
London, EnglandUk 1,232765
London-GatwickUk 1,250777
LynehamUk 1,303810
L’VovUkraine 1,267787
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6951,053
LozovajaUkraine 1,8841,171
LubnyUkraine 1,6321,014
LuckUkraine 1,239770
LuganskUkraine 2,0591,280
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6394,126
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9524,941
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0204,984
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5114,667
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7613,580
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6404,748
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3114,543
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7074,168
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4744,644
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4604,014
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5024,662
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5725,327
Larned, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7134,793
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3895,213
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3763,962
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2634,513
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7153,551
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9324,308
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2644,514
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2174,484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4754,024
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9874,342
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2524,506
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6624,140
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4114,605
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5783,466
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2174,484
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6124,109
Libby, MtUsa 7,1634,451
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1674,454
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4283,995
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7384,187
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5354,682
Llano, TxUsa 8,2135,104
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4224,612
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7285,424
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7075,411
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7255,422
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1845,085
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6974,162
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8954,285
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5394,685
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2254,489
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8813,654
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0845,024
Luling, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3114,543
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6404,126
LivingstoneZambia 8,6665,385
LundaziZambia 8,1735,079
LusakaZambia 8,4365,242
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4255,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -