Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4882,789
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5562,831
MilianaAlgeria 2,6951,675
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3015,158
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,75011,030
Malarg EArgentina 12,9758,063
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4558,361
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6187,841
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3407,668
MendozaArgentina 12,6967,889
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6887,884
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8897,388
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5219,024
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,88511,114
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9448,043
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3808,314
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8409,843
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8609,855
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3879,562
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6229,708
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9868,691
MuharraqBahrain 4,6652,899
MinskBelarus 1,064661
MogilevBelarus 1,187737
MaunBotswana 8,8805,518
MacapaBrazil 8,5935,340
MacauBrazil 8,4055,223
MaceioBrazil 8,8295,486
MachadoBrazil 10,4956,522
ManausBrazil 9,3805,829
MarabaBrazil 9,0265,609
MaringaBrazil 10,9496,804
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9515,563
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6906,022
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0655,633
MonteiroBrazil 8,7065,410
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9066,155
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4815,270
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2305,736
MamfeCameroon 5,9843,719
MarouaCameroon 5,4493,386
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4022,735
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6933,538
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9204,300
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0863,782
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1364,434
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8404,251
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1243,184
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1093,175
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6283,497
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6493,510
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6274,118
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4993,417
Morden, MbCanada 6,4464,006
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9713,711
MoundouChad 5,6623,519
MatecanaColombia 9,4945,900
MoroniComoros 8,3525,190
MosnovCzech Republic 1,126700
MarstalDenmark 538335
Melville HallDominica 7,6594,759
MichesDominican Republic 7,7724,830
MocaDominican Republic 7,8174,858
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8494,877
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8344,868
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8314,866
MilagroEcuador 10,3766,448
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2942,047
MinyaEgypt 3,7312,318
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2053,856
MassawaEritrea 5,3183,304
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,173729
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 375233
MarseilleFrance 1,8641,158
MontpellierFrance 1,8751,165
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3985,219
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2789,494
MakokouGabon 6,5474,068
MayumbaGabon 6,9944,346
MitzicGabon 6,5254,055
MkamboGabon 6,4974,037
MoandaGabon 6,7774,211
MouilaGabon 6,8214,238
MagdeburgGermany 822511
MunichGermany 1,238769
MünsterGermany 905562
MethoniGreece 2,5851,606
MilosGreece 2,6501,647
MitiliniGreece 2,4511,523
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4461,520
MacentaGuinea 5,9783,715
MamouGuinea 5,8553,638
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2186,350
MiskolcHungary 1,350839
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1894,467
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8963,664
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5004,039
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2144,483
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0556,870
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7687,313
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4035,843
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8377,977
MashhadIran 4,1782,596
Malin HeadIreland 1,312815
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8691,162
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1291,323
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3681,471
MilanItaly 1,580982
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,567974
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9031,182
ManIvory Coast 6,0523,761
MaebashiJapan 8,2515,127
MaizuruJapan 8,1995,095
MakurazakiJapan 8,3985,219
MatsueJapan 8,1055,037
MatsumotoJapan 8,2255,111
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2525,128
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9765,578
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0346,235
MishimaJapan 8,3765,205
MitoJapan 8,3075,162
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4995,282
MiyakoJapan 8,0324,991
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7985,467
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3875,212
MiyazakiJapan 8,3815,208
MombetsuJapan 7,6054,726
MoriokaJapan 7,9984,970
MuroranJapan 7,7294,803
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3705,201
MutsuJapan 7,8414,872
Ma’AnJordan 3,6662,278
MafraqJordan 3,4552,147
MombasaKenya 7,4244,614
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5434,687
MaseruLesotho 9,9566,186
MonroviaLiberia 6,2473,882
MisratahLibya 3,0191,876
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8685,511
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0565,628
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5185,915
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3035,781
MakhangaMalawi 8,6755,391
MangochiMalawi 8,4505,251
MwmosaMalawi 8,6375,367
MzimbaMalawi 8,1385,057
MzuzuMalawi 8,0985,032
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7296,046
MersingMalaysia 9,8016,090
MiriMalaysia 10,1906,332
MaleMaldives 7,9664,950
MenakaMali 4,9303,064
MoptiMali 5,1973,229
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3657,684
MazatlanMexico 9,3205,792
MeridaMexico 8,7175,417
Mexico CityMexico 9,3545,813
MonterreyMexico 8,7945,465
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4235,855
MaantyMongolia 5,8443,632
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9183,677
MatadMongolia 6,2373,876
MurenMongolia 5,2933,289
MarrakechMorocco 3,4792,162
MeknesMorocco 3,1611,964
MideltMorocco 3,2622,027
MaputoMozambique 9,6556,000
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6325,364
MandalayMyanmar 7,5124,668
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6044,726
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5535,315
MindatMyanmar 7,4474,628
MonywaMyanmar 7,4474,628
MyeikMyanmar 8,5535,315
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2714,518
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,063661
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,85411,095
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23410,710
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,42110,826
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,35810,786
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,64210,963
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,76411,039
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3825,830
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3965,839
MagariaNiger 5,1783,217
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1403,194
MaradiNiger 5,1393,193
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2923,289
MakurdiNigeria 5,7643,582
MinnaNigeria 5,5703,461
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8764,895
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 769478
MajisOman 5,1263,186
MasirahOman 5,6073,484
Muscat  Oman 5,2933,289
MultanPakistan 5,3703,337
MurreePakistan 5,1463,198
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7707,935
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2426,986
MoyobambaPeru 10,6026,588
MactanPhilippines 10,1486,306
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5765,951
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4301,510
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6154,111
MagadanRussia 6,2783,901
MahackalaRussia 2,9471,831
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2241,382
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2251,382
MarkovoRussia 6,0803,778
MinusinskRussia 4,5582,832
MogocaRussia 5,8313,623
MoscowRussia 1,490926
MurmanskRussia 1,411877
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3872,726
MatamSenegal 5,3323,313
MogadishuSomalia 6,9534,320
MadridSpain 2,4161,501
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4261,507
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2701,411
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8371,763
MelillaSpain 2,9361,824
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6101,622
MalakalSudan 5,7573,577
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6786,014
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,506936
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8694,890
Mae SariangThailand 7,9724,954
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1455,061
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5075,286
MalatyaTurkey 2,9181,813
MersinTurkey 2,9441,830
MuglaTurkey 2,6951,675
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,169726
ManstonUk 1,173729
MeloUruguay 11,9277,411
MercedesUruguay 12,1957,578
MontevideoUruguay 12,2607,619
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2944,533
Madison, FlUsa 7,4184,609
Madison, InUsa 6,7844,216
Madison, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6174,112
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3544,570
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4524,010
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1844,464
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7054,166
Marion, InUsa 6,6524,134
Marion, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2293,871
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8454,875
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4283,995
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3723,960
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5684,081
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0384,995
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0414,376
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1274,429
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4434,625
Medford, WiUsa 6,4824,028
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8744,271
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3964,596
Mena, ArUsa 7,5944,719
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5894,716
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1234,426
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7684,827
Midland, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Milan, MnUsa 6,7464,192
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7534,196
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0124,358
Milford, DeUsa 6,2713,897
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2324,494
Millen, GaUsa 7,1964,472
Millport, OhUsa 6,4043,980
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7873,596
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5674,081
Minden, NeUsa 7,2524,507
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6354,123
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2614,512
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7194,796
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8274,242
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9244,302
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7464,192
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4734,644
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9204,922
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1843,843
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7344,185
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Moro, OrUsa 7,6774,771
Morris, MnUsa 6,6534,134
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7684,206
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7634,203
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3263,931
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9194,300
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3343,936
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6233,495
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1434,439
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4684,020
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5884,715
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4485,249
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7195,418
MaracayVenezuela 8,5195,294
MaturinVenezuela 8,3155,167
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7455,434
MeridaVenezuela 8,8755,515
MagoyeZambia 8,4885,275
MansaZambia 7,9674,951
MbalaZambia 7,7624,823
MfuweZambia 8,2575,131
MisamfuZambia 7,8974,907
MonguZambia 8,3535,191
MpikaZambia 8,0985,032
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3115,164
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4485,249
MumbwaZambia 8,3795,207
MwinilungaZambia 7,9794,958
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9855,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -