Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7782,969
NeuquenArgentina 13,2178,213
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5387,791
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,12710,022
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,561
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9059,883
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2389,469
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6744,769
NatitingouBenin 5,5543,451
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4076,467
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7933,600
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9863,720
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1952,607
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6532,892
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8853,036
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7553,576
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4904,033
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8573,640
N’DjamenaChad 5,2633,270
NanchangChina 7,9664,950
NanjingChina 7,7884,840
NanningChina 8,1235,048
NicosiaCyprus 3,0651,905
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 514320
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9524,942
NegeleEthiopia 6,4183,988
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2049,448
NandiFiji 15,2049,448
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 564351
NancyFrance 1,281796
NantesFrance 1,6821,045
NiceFrance 1,8051,122
NeustrelitzGermany 678421
NurembergGermany 1,115693
NurnbergGermany 1,115693
NaxosGreece 2,6301,634
NanortalikGreenland 3,1691,969
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1321,947
NordGreenland 2,6261,632
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3062,054
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0313,748
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6344,123
New DelhiIndia 5,8393,628
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0651,283
NaganoJapan 8,1925,091
NagasakiJapan 8,2355,117
NagoJapan 8,7505,437
NagoyaJapan 8,2935,154
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7755,453
NaraJapan 8,2945,154
NazeJapan 8,6465,372
NemuroJapan 7,7814,836
NiigataJapan 8,0995,033
NikkoJapan 8,2355,117
NobeokaJapan 8,3295,175
NairobiKenya 7,0564,385
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9428,043
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6542,892
NidaLithuania 650404
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6795,393
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4565,876
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1215,046
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2645,135
NaraMali 5,2043,234
NioroMali 5,2543,265
NemaMauritania 5,0483,137
NouakchottMauritania 5,1653,210
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3729,553
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,51410,883
NelsonNew Zealand 17,56410,915
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,37210,795
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,63510,959
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4065,845
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0263,123
NiameyNiger 5,1933,227
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,023636
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,418881
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1661,346
NawabshahPakistan 5,5653,458
NokkundiPakistan 5,0243,122
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1846,950
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5855,956
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1181,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0413,754
NikolaevRussia 1,8421,145
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6424,127
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0384,373
NizneangarskRussia 5,2343,253
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8283,000
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5291,572
NovgorodRussia 1,028639
NovosibirskRussia 4,0202,498
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0795,020
No. 6Sudan 4,5662,837
NyalaSudan 5,3573,329
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4275,237
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3325,178
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9995,592
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0755,018
NarathiwatThailand 9,3075,784
NigdeTurkey 2,8281,758
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6092,243
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9051,184
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5254,054
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5254,054
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1154,421
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7944,843
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4054,601
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8003,604
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1123,798
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3533,948
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7624,202
New London, WiUsa 6,4764,024
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8724,892
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8864,900
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7514,195
New YorkUsa 6,0443,756
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0633,768
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0593,765
Newark, NjUsa 6,0793,777
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2043,855
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0884,405
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5444,688
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3364,559
Newport, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2313,872
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5214,052
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0914,406
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9384,932
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1574,448
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3134,544
Norton, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4634,016
NdolaZambia 8,1735,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -