Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8341,761
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9882,478
OranArgentina 11,5437,173
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7297,910
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4078,952
OstendeBelgium 1,123698
ObidosBrazil 9,0195,605
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3803,343
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7593,579
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7603,579
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6138,459
OdenseDenmark 484300
OtavaloEcuador 10,0766,261
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5989,693
OuluFinland 870541
OroomiehIran 3,3052,054
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0791,292
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8243,619
ObihiroJapan 7,7454,813
OfunatoJapan 8,0825,022
OitaJapan 8,2635,134
OkayamaJapan 8,2195,107
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7025,408
OmaezakiJapan 8,3995,219
OmuJapan 7,5694,703
OnahamaJapan 8,2665,137
OsakaJapan 8,2835,147
OshimaJapan 8,4305,238
OtaruJapan 7,6434,749
OwaseJapan 8,3725,203
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5132,183
OujoaMorocco 2,9591,839
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2439,472
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,73011,017
OphirNew Zealand 17,77111,043
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,38010,800
OtautauNew Zealand 17,78611,052
OcotalNicaragua 9,2495,748
OrlandNorway 513319
OsloNorway 15798
OhotskRussia 6,1053,794
OkhotskRussia 6,1053,794
OlekminskRussia 5,2873,285
OlenekRussia 4,3912,729
OmskRussia 3,5222,188
OnegaRussia 1,387862
OrenburgRussia 2,7101,684
OymyakonRussia 5,7253,558
OviedoSpain 2,2141,376
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 422262
Orkney IslandsUk 924574
OdessaUkraine 1,8481,148
OvrucUkraine 1,324823
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0194,361
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1144,421
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4804,027
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7494,816
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3903,971
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7523,575
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7264,801
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2634,513
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5324,680
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0874,404
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0864,403
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8834,277
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5674,702
Orono, MeUsa 5,4423,382
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5004,039
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9613,704
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2634,513
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0074,354
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3843,967
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -