Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9889,314
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2935,153
ParanaArgentina 12,1727,564
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8087,338
PehuajoArgentina 12,6267,846
PergaminoArgentina 12,3767,690
PigeArgentina 12,8127,961
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3297,661
PosadasArgentina 11,5277,163
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6967,268
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7447,919
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3607,681
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7168,524
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8087,959
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6592,274
ParakouBenin 5,6433,506
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8505,499
ParacatuBrazil 10,0946,273
ParanaBrazil 9,6756,012
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9966,833
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5466,553
ParintinsBrazil 9,1545,689
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4375,243
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4447,112
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2166,348
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9155,540
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9115,538
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7176,038
PeixeBrazil 9,6596,002
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0125,600
PicosBrazil 8,8245,483
PiraiBrazil 10,5026,526
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0586,250
PompeuBrazil 10,2086,343
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0446,863
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8285,486
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1846,950
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1386,300
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5637,185
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5295,922
PosseBrazil 9,7596,065
PlevenBulgaria 1,9421,207
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0771,291
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9895,586
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4404,002
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5212,809
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1804,462
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7883,597
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9883,721
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9143,675
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7112,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2684,516
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3873,969
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3573,951
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8184,237
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9644,327
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4243,992
ParronChile 12,9188,027
Puerto AysenChile 14,0168,710
Puerto MonttChile 13,6898,506
Punta ArenasChile 14,5729,056
PingbianChina 7,5774,708
PeralesColombia 9,4985,902
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9005,531
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5115,910
PragueCzech Republic 1,041647
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0124,979
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8134,855
PoloDominican Republic 7,9824,960
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7844,837
PichilingueEcuador 10,2716,383
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3226,414
PuyoEcuador 10,2246,354
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4352,134
ParisFrance 1,378857
PerpignanFrance 1,9911,237
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1438,167
Port-GentilGabon 6,7004,163
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8216,724
PotsdamGermany 785488
PatrasGreece 2,4311,511
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4892,168
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0691,907
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6034,725
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0134,979
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9515,562
PecsHungary 1,530951
PambanIndia 7,7714,829
PuneIndia 6,5914,096
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9296,170
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3486,430
PadovaItaly 1,563971
Paganella MountainItaly 1,485923
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3721,474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3641,469
PantelleriaItaly 2,5181,565
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6411,020
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2151,377
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8191,130
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8921,176
PiacenzaItaly 1,6341,016
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7641,096
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6701,038
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0611,281
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0981,304
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9791,230
PrizziItaly 2,4151,501
PakseLaos 8,7005,406
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3275,796
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7136,036
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7536,060
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0047,460
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9421,207
PatheinMyanmar 7,9264,925
PutaoMyanmar 7,0914,406
PyiMyanmar 7,7604,822
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1929,440
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,25510,722
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,55510,909
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,12010,639
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0525,625
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0953,787
PohangNorth Korea 7,8924,904
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4444,626
PadidanPakistan 5,4963,415
PanjgurPakistan 5,2693,274
ParachinarPakistan 4,9653,086
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3973,354
PeshawarPakistan 5,0393,131
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2618,241
PilarParaguay 11,5967,206
PiscoPeru 11,2947,018
PiuraPeru 10,7286,666
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7976,709
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9266,168
PoznanPoland 811504
PrzemyslPoland 1,229764
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5671,595
PortalegrePortugal 2,6741,662
Porto Portugal 2,5391,578
PavelecRussia 1,6921,052
PecoraRussia 2,2991,429
PermRussia 2,4381,515
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1224,426
PetrozavodskRussia 1,166725
PjatigorskRussia 2,6281,633
PoronajskRussia 7,1074,417
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2151,377
Providenja BayRussia 6,2353,875
PskovRussia 885550
PodorSenegal 5,2813,282
PopradSlovakia 1,237769
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4506,494
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5705,947
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3331,450
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9254,925
Port SudanSudan 4,8262,999
ParamariboSuriname 8,2455,124
PiteňSweden 775481
PalmyraSyria 3,3112,058
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1579,419
PhetchabunThailand 8,3175,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2345,117
PhraeThailand 8,1025,035
PhuketThailand 8,9745,577
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9455,558
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5555,316
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6785,392
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1295,051
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,498931
PoltavaUkraine 1,7401,081
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0797,506
PradoUruguay 12,2617,619
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2197,593
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9324,307
Pana, IlUsa 6,9484,318
Paoli, InUsa 6,8344,247
Paris, IlUsa 6,8404,250
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7644,825
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4874,653
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7724,830
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5454,689
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2144,483
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5414,686
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6834,774
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8594,262
Perry, OkUsa 7,6394,747
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2073,857
Philo, OhUsa 6,5444,066
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5365,304
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9904,344
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5714,705
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4754,024
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8534,258
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4073,982
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0443,756
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7933,600
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3564,571
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6074,727
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4754,024
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4224,612
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4284,616
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0765,019
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0963,788
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4284,616
Portage, WiUsa 6,5234,054
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6243,495
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6644,762
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7094,169
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6414,748
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2274,491
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4133,985
Princeton, InUsa 7,0244,365
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8453,632
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7494,815
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9545,564
PetaukeZambia 8,3535,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -