Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1677,561
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8857,385
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4837,757
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3878,940
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5667,187
RosarioArgentina 12,2947,640
RichmondAustralia 15,7949,815
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8049,199
RecifeBrazil 8,6305,363
RemansoBrazil 9,1115,662
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4666,504
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4986,524
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1136,905
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3576,436
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7334,184
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5814,090
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5854,092
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3223,307
RuoqiangChina 5,5363,440
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9445,558
RandersDenmark 385239
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9364,932
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7684,827
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4168,958
RumipambaEcuador 10,2146,347
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6932,295
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8492,392
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6282,255
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1945,092
RostockGermany 590367
RhodesGreece 2,7741,724
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6521,027
ReykhólarIceland 1,9151,190
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8971,179
RamsarIran 3,6502,268
RashtIran 3,5592,212
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,452902
RadicofaniItaly 1,8431,145
Resia PassItaly 1,422884
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7151,066
RivoltoItaly 1,498931
Rolle PassItaly 1,466911
RomeItaly 1,9461,209
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9631,220
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,514941
RumoiJapan 7,5884,715
RigaLatvia 683424
RaseiniaiLithuania 738459
RodriguesMauritius 9,8986,151
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1493,200
RabatMorocco 3,1841,979
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0054,974
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6225,358
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,57010,918
RangioraNew Zealand 17,73311,019
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,661
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,33710,774
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,35310,784
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,78811,054
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,28510,741
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,39210,808
RivasNicaragua 9,4275,858
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4623,394
RebolyRussia 1,040646
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1951,364
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6482,889
RagaSudan 5,7633,581
RashadSudan 5,4913,412
RenkSudan 5,5443,445
RumbekSudan 6,0163,738
RanongThailand 8,7865,460
Roi EtThailand 8,4945,278
RizeTurkey 2,7771,726
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1722,592
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7811,107
RomnyUkraine 1,592989
RovnoUkraine 1,275792
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9803,095
RochaUruguay 12,1397,543
Racine, WiUsa 6,5814,090
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7504,195
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1354,434
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1354,434
Reading, PaUsa 6,2033,854
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2155,105
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2624,513
Redding, CaUsa 8,1805,083
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6685,386
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2025,097
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7004,164
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5274,056
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5274,056
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6814,152
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6914,158
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0493,759
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9324,308
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6914,158
Rockville, InUsa 6,7914,220
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9814,338
Rome, GaUsa 7,2434,501
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3773,963
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9444,936
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2385,119
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3243,930
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9834,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -