Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4762,782
ShkoderAlbania 1,9751,227
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5511,585
SaltaArgentina 11,7667,311
San AntonioArgentina 13,2368,225
San LuisArgentina 12,6037,832
San RafaelArgentina 12,8307,973
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8077,958
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9817,445
SarmientoArgentina 13,8608,613
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8469,847
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8409,843
SalzburgAustria 1,295805
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0841,917
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3212,064
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2111,995
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8002,362
SaveBenin 5,7903,598
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9686,816
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7661,098
SalvadorBrazil 9,2935,775
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6467,237
SantaremBrazil 9,0255,608
SantosBrazil 10,7396,673
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6206,599
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2975,777
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6425,370
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3337,043
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5827,197
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4986,523
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5045,285
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9286,170
São PauloBrazil 10,7106,655
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5516,557
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4346,484
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1085,660
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1725,699
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1996,338
SobralBrazil 8,4325,240
SoureBrazil 8,5375,305
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3635,818
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0017,457
SurubimBrazil 8,6425,370
SadovoBulgaria 2,0831,295
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1051,308
SofiaBulgaria 1,9901,237
SiemreapCambodia 8,7595,443
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0463,136
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9034,289
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2513,263
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2252,626
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0653,148
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4944,035
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0923,785
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5672,838
Scott, SkCanada 6,5494,070
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8823,033
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1793,218
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5443,445
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1663,831
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4544,011
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8344,246
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6052,862
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0513,139
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7094,169
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7134,171
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8693,026
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1112,554
SalCape Verde 5,5793,467
SantiagoChile 12,8487,984
SewellChile 12,8858,007
ShanghaiChina 7,9924,966
ShantouChina 8,5015,283
ShenyangChina 7,0884,405
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0885,647
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8065,472
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4735,886
SibenikCroatia 1,7561,091
SplitCroatia 1,7851,109
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 471293
StudsgårdDenmark 456284
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8124,855
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8404,872
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7844,837
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8114,854
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7664,826
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8724,892
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8464,876
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8964,907
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9104,915
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7824,836
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8554,881
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8704,891
San GabrielEcuador 10,0156,224
SalloumEgypt 3,2272,005
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4872,167
SohagEgypt 3,9202,436
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7642,339
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3895,834
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9058,641
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,097682
StrasbourgFrance 1,266787
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2555,130
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2195,107
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6101,622
SchleswigGermany 593368
StuttgartGermany 1,217756
SamosGreece 2,6041,618
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4091,497
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7771,726
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1581,963
SiguiriGuinea 5,6573,515
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2645,756
SzegedHungary 1,534953
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,371852
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9381,204
SagarIndia 6,3613,953
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2133,239
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2537,614
SemnanIran 3,9112,430
ShahroudIran 3,9152,433
ShirazIran 4,4392,758
ShannonIreland 1,561970
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7801,106
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9801,231
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2111,374
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7231,071
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1091,310
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2471,396
SigonellaItaly 2,4531,525
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2823,904
SagaJapan 8,2025,097
SaigoJapan 8,0434,998
SakaiJapan 8,1045,036
SakataJapan 8,0294,989
SapporoJapan 7,6664,764
SaseboJapan 8,1875,087
SendaiJapan 8,1335,054
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3745,204
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1625,072
ShinjoJapan 8,0625,010
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4165,230
ShirakawaJapan 8,2225,109
ShizuokaJapan 8,3695,201
SumotoJapan 8,2925,153
SuttsuJapan 7,6544,756
SuwaJapan 8,2515,127
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2898,258
SavannakhetLaos 8,5025,283
SiauliaiLithuania 709441
SiluteLithuania 665413
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0261,259
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8425,495
SalimaMalawi 8,3615,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2636,377
SibuMalaysia 10,2626,377
SanMali 5,3423,320
SegouMali 5,3663,335
SikassoMali 5,5773,466
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4135,850
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4675,883
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8263,621
SainshandMongolia 6,1803,840
SafiMorocco 3,4522,145
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7862,353
SittweMyanmar 7,5034,663
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 443275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,0931,300
SaiqOman 5,3113,300
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7433,569
SurOman 5,4543,389
SialkotPakistan 5,3363,316
SibbiPakistan 5,2333,252
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5167,156
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3927,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2796,387
SandomierzPoland 1,108688
SniezkaPoland 980609
SuwalkiPoland 830516
SzczecinPoland 677421
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9611,840
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7042,302
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6514,754
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7226,042
Satu MareRomania 1,437893
SibiuRomania 1,6781,043
SulinaRomania 1,9311,200
SadrinskRussia 2,9361,824
Saint PetersburgRussia 951591
SalekhardRussia 2,7121,685
SaratovRussia 2,2101,373
SejmcanRussia 5,9733,712
SelagoncyRussia 4,6112,865
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6044,725
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9763,714
SmolenskRussia 1,240771
SociRussia 2,5091,559
SortovalaRussia 979608
SuntarRussia 5,0443,134
SurgutRussia 3,1981,987
SverdlovskRussia 2,7321,698
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0331,263
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5264,676
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5934,097
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0304,990
SingaporeSingapore 9,9136,160
SliacSlovakia 1,258782
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6374,746
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2814,524
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4351,513
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0761,290
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,1211,318
SevilleSpain 2,8081,745
SennarSudan 5,3703,337
ShambatSudan 5,1143,178
ShendiSudan 5,0253,123
StenseleSweden 655407
StockholmSweden 268166
StorlienSweden 434269
SundsvallSweden 408253
SantisSwitzerland 1,381858
SongeaTanzania 8,0485,001
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4155,229
SongkhlaThailand 9,1665,696
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4465,248
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8985,529
SurinThailand 8,5975,342
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5623,457
SokodeTogo 5,7043,545
SfaxTunisia 2,7571,713
SousseTunisia 2,6351,637
SamsunTurkey 2,5671,595
SiirtTurkey 3,1361,949
SivasTurkey 2,7451,706
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2402,635
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6361,017
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,135706
SarataUkraine 1,8441,146
SarnyUkraine 1,232765
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1531,338
SumyUkraine 1,6471,023
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9873,099
SaltoUruguay 12,0177,467
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3605,195
Safford, AzUsa 8,4985,281
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6483,510
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6444,750
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0704,393
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2084,479
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7514,195
Salem, InUsa 6,8344,247
Salem, OrUsa 7,7474,814
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7984,846
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2475,125
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3315,177
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8035,471
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4815,270
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6514,754
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7065,410
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4323,997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7755,453
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6985,405
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9974,348
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0853,781
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2184,485
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6274,739
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3634,576
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8344,247
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4504,629
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4654,639
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4954,657
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2974,535
Selma, AlUsa 7,5314,680
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Seymour, InUsa 6,8344,247
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2164,484
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8294,865
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0054,353
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9104,294
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6044,104
Southport, NcUsa 6,8784,274
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5834,091
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0864,404
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3024,537
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4904,033
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3554,570
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0474,379
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6114,108
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0694,393
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3193,927
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0443,756
State College, PaUsa 6,2623,892
State University, MsUsa 7,5394,685
State University, NmUsa 8,4735,265
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5604,076
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6294,741
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0304,369
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4155,229
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9314,307
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8823,655
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5944,719
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0834,401
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5444,688
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1704,456
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1204,424
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9703,710
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2922,667
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0195,604
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7305,425
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6935,402
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1032,550
SocotraYemen 6,1803,840
SenangaZambia 8,4485,250
SerenjeZambia 8,2235,110
SeshekeZambia 8,6105,350
SolweziZambia 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -