Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8443,010
TiranaAlbania 2,0631,282
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1222,561
TebessaAlgeria 2,6991,677
TimimounAlgeria 3,5002,175
TindoufAlgeria 3,8952,421
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9821,853
TrelewArgentina 13,4648,367
TucumanArgentina 11,9397,419
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6048,454
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6028,453
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1388,164
TibooburraAustralia 14,9469,288
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2188,835
TshaneBotswana 9,3145,788
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5935,961
TarauacaBrazil 10,4586,499
TauaBrazil 8,6675,386
TefeBrazil 9,6596,002
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9156,161
TeresinaBrazil 8,6875,399
TiriosBrazil 8,6395,369
TorresBrazil 11,4287,102
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4915,277
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6786,635
TriunfoBrazil 8,7505,437
TucuruiBrazil 8,8935,526
TuriacuBrazil 8,4775,268
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5532,829
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3953,974
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1233,805
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9153,676
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8363,627
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1463,819
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7633,581
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3934,594
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0923,786
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1003,790
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6933,537
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8803,033
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4288,344
TaiyuanChina 6,9564,322
TaoyuanChina 8,5735,328
TengchongChina 7,3554,570
TønderDenmark 569354
TylstrupDenmark 320199
TystofteDenmark 482299
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9484,939
TahrirEgypt 3,4562,148
TantaEgypt 3,4502,144
TallinEstonia 637396
TartuEstonia 765475
TampereFinland 614381
TurkuFinland 510317
ToulonFrance 1,8871,172
ToulouseFrance 1,9371,204
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7079,139
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7819,806
TchibanGabon 6,9304,306
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9321,822
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,159720
TamaleGhana 5,6903,536
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2091,373
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5211,567
TimehriGuyana 8,3525,190
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2495,748
TelaHonduras 9,1045,657
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7264,801
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7264,801
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6097,214
TabrizIran 3,3242,066
TeheranIran 3,7952,358
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4462,141
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1281,322
TarvisioItaly 1,439894
TermoliItaly 1,9431,207
TorinoItaly 1,6461,023
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6291,012
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3951,488
TrevicoItaly 2,0501,274
TrevisoItaly 1,536954
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,531952
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6431,021
TabouIvory Coast 6,3703,958
TadotsuJapan 8,2505,126
TakadaJapan 8,1505,065
TakamatsuJapan 8,2595,132
TakayamaJapan 8,2065,099
TanegashimaJapan 8,4835,271
TatenoJapan 8,3275,174
TateyamaJapan 8,4255,235
TokushimaJapan 8,3055,161
TokyoJapan 8,3515,189
TomakomaiJapan 7,7184,796
TottoriJapan 8,1515,065
ToyamaJapan 8,1495,064
ToyookaJapan 8,1705,077
TsuJapan 8,3195,169
TsurugaJapan 8,2095,101
TsuyamaJapan 8,1835,085
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3232,065
TripoliLebanon 3,2262,005
TobrukLibya 3,1681,969
TripoliLibya 2,9781,850
TelsiaiLithuania 653406
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2235,731
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8856,143
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6215,978
ThyoloMalawi 8,6365,367
TawauMalaysia 10,4116,469
TessalitMali 4,4742,780
TimbuktuMali 4,9283,062
TombMali 4,9333,065
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9633,084
TacubayaMexico 9,3545,813
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0145,602
TarialanMongolia 5,3883,348
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2673,273
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5363,440
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9863,720
TangierMorocco 2,9821,853
TarfayaMorocco 4,0372,508
TazaMorocco 3,0781,913
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6784,771
TaungooMyanmar 7,8204,859
ThandweMyanmar 7,7424,811
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3379,531
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,22510,704
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,82711,078
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,62710,954
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,39710,810
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,40410,815
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,33710,774
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,818
TemukaNew Zealand 17,76611,040
TimaruNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,59810,935
TahouaNiger 4,9973,105
TillaberyNiger 5,1253,185
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7714,829
TromsoNorway 1,167725
TrondheimNorway 468291
ThumraitOman 5,6753,527
TacnaPeru 11,3757,069
TarapotoPeru 10,6136,595
TrujilloPeru 10,9196,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1146,285
TorunPoland 782486
TimisoaraRomania 1,6091,000
TambovRussia 1,8681,161
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9872,477
TaraRussia 3,4642,153
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2492,019
TermezRussia 4,5122,804
TernejRussia 7,3044,539
TobolskRussia 3,0761,912
TomskRussia 4,0282,503
Tot’MaRussia 1,6381,018
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2891,422
TuapseRussia 2,4301,510
TuraRussia 4,2282,627
TurukhanskRussia 3,6472,266
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7372,944
TortosaSpain 2,2551,401
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9494,940
TokerSudan 4,9643,085
TartousSyria 3,1851,979
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5905,338
TaboraTanzania 7,3794,585
TakThailand 8,1625,072
TrangThailand 9,0785,641
TabligboTogo 5,9633,706
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9876,827
TunisTunisia 2,5241,569
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4902,169
TireeUk 1,231765
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,012629
TernopilUkraine 1,355842
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0207,469
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3424,562
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4043,980
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3874,590
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5374,684
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6764,770
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6824,152
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8133,612
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2144,483
Temple, TxUsa 8,1265,050
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9324,929
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5824,712
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5034,041
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8914,282
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4904,033
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8354,869
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2854,527
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1043,793
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8534,880
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1843,843
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6145,353
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5694,703
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4474,628
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3713,959
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2832,662
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -