Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6109,079
UaupesBrazil 9,4555,876
UbatubaBrazil 10,6356,609
UberabaBrazil 10,3966,460
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8543,638
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1093,175
UpernavikGreenland 3,2161,999
UummannaqGreenland 3,1201,939
UdineItaly 1,488924
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3061,433
UenoJapan 8,3015,158
UnzendakeJapan 8,2535,128
UrakawaJapan 7,8064,851
UshibukaJapan 8,2955,154
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2685,138
UwajimaJapan 8,3035,159
UkmergeLithuania 826513
UtenaLithuania 851529
UlaangomMongolia 4,8703,026
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7623,581
UlgiiMongolia 4,8252,998
UliastaiMongolia 5,2783,280
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9123,052
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9933,724
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8154,857
UfaRussia 2,5741,599
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1491,957
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4693,398
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5654,079
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4023,357
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0721,287
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8704,269
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7573,577
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7303,560
Umm BeninSudan 5,4313,375
UmeňSweden 610379
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6375,367
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3215,171
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1465,062
UrfaTurkey 3,0741,910
UsakTurkey 2,5731,599
Uman’Ukraine 1,6111,001
UzgorodUkraine 1,333829
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4374,000
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5044,042
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8404,250
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6224,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -