Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1531,338
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4197,717
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1527,551
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5987,829
ViennaAustria 1,260783
VitebskBelarus 1,112691
VassourasBrazil 10,4686,505
VicosaBrazil 10,2666,379
VitoriaBrazil 10,1136,284
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5935,961
VarnaBulgaria 2,0621,281
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6343,501
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3114,543
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5464,068
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5204,052
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3744,582
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4114,606
ValdiviaChile 13,5508,420
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4798,376
VallenarChile 12,4047,708
ValparaisoChile 12,8237,968
VanguardiaColombia 9,4375,864
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0296,232
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 280174
VestervigDenmark 419260
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8024,848
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8364,869
VilsandiEstonia 500311
VaasaFinland 603374
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8191,130
VeravalIndia 6,1773,839
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1904,468
ValentiaIreland 1,6841,047
VeniceItaly 1,551964
VeronaItaly 1,572977
VicenzaItaly 1,549963
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9321,201
ViterboItaly 1,8931,176
VolterraItaly 1,7921,114
VientianeLaos 8,2535,129
VarenaLithuania 892554
VilniusLithuania 889553
VeracruzMexico 9,2265,733
VlissingenNetherlands 1,079671
VaernesNorway 464289
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 355220
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,464909
VillarricaParaguay 11,3937,080
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7541,090
VanavaraRussia 4,5772,844
VasileviciRussia 1,298807
Velikie LukiRussia 1,074667
VerhojanskRussia 5,0783,156
ViljujskRussia 5,0493,137
VitimRussia 5,0673,149
Vize IslandRussia 3,0461,893
VladivostokRussia 7,3094,542
VolgogradRussia 2,3281,446
VologdaRussia 1,496930
VoronezRussia 1,8301,137
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4823,407
VytegraRussia 1,282796
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0224,985
ValenciaSpain 2,4221,505
ValladolidSpain 2,3391,454
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4331,512
VisbySweden 352218
VanTurkey 3,1491,957
ValleyUk 1,293803
VinnitsaUkraine 1,499931
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3925,215
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4944,035
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1414,437
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6614,761
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Vevay, InUsa 6,8104,232
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6944,781
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6154,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -