Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7619,794
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8106,717
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7749,802
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0778,748
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4778,375
WoomeraAustralia 14,8199,209
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8738,000
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7082,926
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1563,825
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3233,929
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3773,963
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3883,970
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3443,942
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4414,003
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4085,225
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0336,856
WajimaJapan 8,0695,014
WakamatsuJapan 8,1755,080
WakayamaJapan 8,3135,166
WakkanaiJapan 7,4424,624
WajirKenya 6,8194,237
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1555,689
WindhoekNamibia 9,1265,671
WaihiNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,45010,843
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,38110,800
WaimateNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,42210,826
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,62110,950
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,63510,958
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,00710,568
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,55410,908
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,21310,696
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,61810,948
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,49510,872
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,19110,682
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,28110,739
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15810,662
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,74811,029
WintonNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
WarsawPoland 938583
WroclawPoland 954593
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5024,662
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2753,278
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4202,747
WauSudan 5,8863,658
WaddingtonUk 1,099683
Waco, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Wake IslandUsa 10,9306,792
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4874,652
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0704,393
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0734,395
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4894,654
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7524,196
Warren, OhUsa 6,4043,980
Warren, PaUsa 6,2153,862
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0764,397
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3913,972
Washington, IaUsa 6,9374,311
Washington, InUsa 6,8834,277
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4944,657
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8893,659
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7894,219
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6144,110
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5114,046
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6844,154
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3644,576
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6334,743
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3024,537
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6414,748
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4934,035
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2363,875
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6654,763
West Point, GaUsa 7,3364,559
West Point, NyUsa 6,0443,756
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0284,367
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7434,190
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5024,662
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3104,543
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1053,794
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5544,073
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7244,178
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1743,836
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7594,200
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2363,875
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2453,881
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8494,256
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9804,338
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6704,145
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9934,967
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4754,024
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3265,174
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9454,316
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4654,017
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4684,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -