Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karlstad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karlstad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karlstad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0431,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3462,080
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1371,949
YaoundeCameroon 6,1863,844
YokoCameroon 5,9933,724
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3843,346
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7503,573
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4243,992
YanjiChina 7,2354,496
YichangChina 7,5304,679
YinchuanChina 6,5554,073
YiningChina 4,7492,951
YariguiesColombia 9,1745,701
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8464,876
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7984,846
YazdIran 4,2972,670
YakushimaJapan 8,5015,283
YamagataJapan 8,1145,042
YamaguchiJapan 8,1645,073
YokkaichiJapan 8,3015,158
YokohamaJapan 8,3715,202
YonagoJapan 8,1195,045
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7195,418
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9266,790
YeMyanmar 8,2445,123
YolaNigeria 5,5843,470
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9454,937
YurimaguasPeru 10,5406,550
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7341,699
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3214,549
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8552,396
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5034,662
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5814,089
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3354,558
York, PaUsa 6,2883,907
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3643,954
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7155,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -